Rnr It Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Rnr It Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72501KA2017PT…

2017-11-15 Bangalore, Karnataka Strike Off Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
RI Rnr It Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 5 Months
since 2017-11-15
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2018-03-31
Last AGM: 2018-09-29
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Rnr It Technologies Private Limited

Rnr It Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72501KA2017PTC107909). Business overview includes Electrnoics (Computer Repair), incorporated on November 15, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 4 active directors.

Computer Repair Maintenance and Repair Of Computing Machinery
  • Location 1A, 880/1865, Kamakshamma Layout Near Railway Track In Old Town,Yelahanka, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560064
CIN / LLPINU72501KA2017PTC107909
Company No.107909
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-11-15
Date of AGM2018-09-29
Date of Balance Sheet2018-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Rnr It Technologies Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

Y
Additional Director | Since 2018-05-21
N
Additional Director | Since 2018-05-21
U
Director | Since 2017-11-15
H
Director | Since 2017-11-15

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Rnr It Technologies Private Limited
What is CIN of Rnr It Technologies Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Rnr It Technologies Private Limited is U72501KA2017PTC107909. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 107909 as per MCA.
When was Rnr It Technologies Private Limited incorporated?
Rnr It Technologies Private Limited was incorporated 8 years 5 months ago on 15 Nov 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Rnr It Technologies Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Rnr It Technologies Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Rnr It Technologies Private Limited?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Rnr It Technologies Private Limited: Yandapalli Rameswara Reddy, Narasimha Reddy Rajupalli, Usharani Purrum, Haribabu Purru.
  • Yandapalli Rameswara Reddy
  • Narasimha Reddy Rajupalli
  • Usharani Purrum
  • Haribabu Purru
What is the registered address of Rnr It Technologies Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Rnr It Technologies Private Limited is 1A, 880/1865, Kamakshamma Layout Near Railway Track In Old Town,Yelahanka, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560064, India.
What is the ROC code of Rnr It Technologies Private Limited?
Rnr It Technologies Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Rnr It Technologies Private Limited?
Rnr It Technologies Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Rnr It Technologies Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Rnr It Technologies Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Rnr It Technologies Private Limited?
Rnr It Technologies Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Rnr It Technologies Private Limited associated with?
Rnr It Technologies Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Electrnoics - Computer Repair. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Rnr It Technologies Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Rnr It Technologies Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.