Resistant Technology Private Limited - Company overview

Resistant Technology Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900MH2018P…

2018-04-05 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted
View plans
RT Resistant Technology Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 1 Months
since 2018-04-05
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-12-13 16:30:50

About Resistant Technology Private Limited

Resistant Technology Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900MH2018PTC307582). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on April 05, 2018 (8+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹35.79 Lakh with a loss of ₹33.56 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location 801-804, 8Th Floor, Peninsula Corporate Park,Ganapatrao Kadam Marg, Delisle Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400013
  • Website netcore.co.in
CIN / LLPINU72900MH2018PTC307582
Company No.307582
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2018-04-05
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Resistant Technology Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

B
Director | Since 2018-04-05
R
Director | Since 2018-04-05

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Resistant Technology Private Limited
What is CIN of Resistant Technology Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Resistant Technology Private Limited is U72900MH2018PTC307582. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 307582 as per MCA.
When was Resistant Technology Private Limited incorporated?
Resistant Technology Private Limited was incorporated 8 years 1 month ago on 05 Apr 2018.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Resistant Technology Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Resistant Technology Private Limited is ₹ 500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Resistant Technology Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Resistant Technology Private Limited: Bhavana Rajesh Jain, Rajesh Chandanmal Jain.
  • Bhavana Rajesh Jain
  • Rajesh Chandanmal Jain
What is the registered address of Resistant Technology Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Resistant Technology Private Limited is 801-804, 8Th Floor, Peninsula Corporate Park,Ganapatrao Kadam Marg, Delisle Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400013, India.
What is the official website of Resistant Technology Private Limited?
The official website of Resistant Technology Private Limited is https://netcore.co.in.
What is the ROC code of Resistant Technology Private Limited?
Resistant Technology Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Resistant Technology Private Limited?
Resistant Technology Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Resistant Technology Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Resistant Technology Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Resistant Technology Private Limited?
Resistant Technology Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Resistant Technology Private Limited associated with?
Resistant Technology Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Resistant Technology Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Resistant Technology Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Resistant Technology Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://netcore.co.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Resistant Technology Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Resistant Technology Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Resistant Technology Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ -32.67 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.