Remco Vanijya Limited - Company overview

Remco Vanijya Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51100WB1990PLC219599). Busin…

1990-10-09 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
RV Remco Vanijya Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.00 cr
COMPANY AGE
35 Years 7 Months
since 1990-10-09
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-27
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Remco Vanijya Limited

Remco Vanijya Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51100WB1990PLC219599). Business overview includes Mining (Mining), incorporated on October 09, 1990 (36+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹10.10 Lakh with a profit of ₹65,162. It has 3 active directors.

Mining
  • Location 8 Camac Street Room No.15, 1St Floor,, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700017
Name History
CIN / LLPINU51100WB1990PLC219599
Company No.219599
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1990-10-09
Date of AGM2025-09-27
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Remco Vanijya Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

J
Director | Since 1990-10-09
R
Director | Since 2012-02-15
D
Director | Since 2020-02-17

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Remco Vanijya Limited
What is CIN of Remco Vanijya Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Remco Vanijya Limited is U51100WB1990PLC219599. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 219599 as per MCA.
When was Remco Vanijya Limited incorporated?
Remco Vanijya Limited was incorporated 35 years 7 months ago on 09 Oct 1990.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Remco Vanijya Limited?
The paid-up capital of Remco Vanijya Limited is ₹ 20,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 50,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Remco Vanijya Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Remco Vanijya Limited: Jitendra Kumar Nahata, Ramesh Kumar Bhandari, Dhanraj Chindalia.
  • Jitendra Kumar Nahata
  • Ramesh Kumar Bhandari
  • Dhanraj Chindalia
What is the registered address of Remco Vanijya Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Remco Vanijya Limited is 8 Camac Street Room No.15, 1St Floor,, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700017, India.
What is the ROC code of Remco Vanijya Limited?
Remco Vanijya Limited ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Remco Vanijya Limited?
Remco Vanijya Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Remco Vanijya Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Remco Vanijya Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Remco Vanijya Limited?
Remco Vanijya Limited is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Remco Vanijya Limited associated with?
Remco Vanijya Limited lists activity aligned with: Mining. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Remco Vanijya Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Remco Vanijya Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Remco Vanijya Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 3.38 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.