Rajpathak Precision Engineering Private Limited - Company overview

Rajpathak Precision Engineering was incorporated on 27 June 2017 and is registered with ROC Pune.

2017-06-27 Chakan Pune, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 146.3%
FY 2020
PROFIT / LOSS
₹1–10 Lakh
▲ 181.5%
FY 2020
EBITDA
₹10–50 Lakh
▲ 151.4%
FY 2020
NET WORTH
₹1–10 Lakh
▲ 333.8%
FY 2020
TOTAL ASSETS
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 185.7%
FY 2020
OPEN CHARGES
3
77.26 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
25.00 Lakh
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
26.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 3 Months
since 2017-06-27
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2020-03-31
Last AGM: 2020-12-30
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-27 07:34:38
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Rajpathak Precision Engineering covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Low risk
82/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (75), financial health (85), director (95) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 9 years.
Compliance Score Low risk
75/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2020 - filings look overdue.
Financial Health Score Low risk
85/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Profitable in FY 2020.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score Low risk
95/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 2 directors on the board.
  • No disqualified or deactivated DINs on the current board.
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Rajpathak Precision Engineering Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Rajpathak Precision Engineering was incorporated on 27 June 2017 and is registered with ROC Pune. It is an active private limited company, now about 9 years old. Its registered office is at Gat No 2139 (Old) 278/2, New Nanekarwadi Chakan, Taluka Khed, Chakan Pune, Maharashtra.

Its filings describe the main line of business as metal and metal products, which made up 100% of turnover.

It has two directors - Satish Sharad Rajpathak and Santosh Sharad Rajpathak - and both have been on the board since the day it was set up. No director has left so far.

Paid-up capital stands at ₹25 lakh out of ₹26 lakh authorised. The last AGM on record was on 30 December 2020, for accounts made up to 31 March 2020. Nothing newer than 2020 shows up here, so it is worth checking the MCA portal for later filings. Three charges (secured loans) are still open.

Engineering ••••••••
  • Location Gat No 2139 (Old) 278/2, New Nanekarwadi Chakan, Taluka Khed, Chakan Pune, Maharashtra - 410501
Legal NameRajpathak Precision Engineering Private Limited
CIN / LLPINU29309PN2017PTC171165
Company No.171165
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-06-27
Date of AGM2020-12-30
Date of Balance Sheet2020-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of Rajpathak Precision Engineering (2) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

S
Director | Since 2017-06-27 | DIN: 07835302
S
Director | Since 2017-06-27 | DIN: 07835333

Financial Performance of Rajpathak Precision Engineering Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2020
Revenue ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 146.3%
P&L ₹1–10 Lakh ▲ 181.5%
EBITDA ₹10–50 Lakh ▲ 151.4%
Net worth ₹1–10 Lakh ▲ 333.8%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges of Rajpathak Precision Engineering Open and satisfied charges registered against the company with MCA.

Others : 77.26 Lakh
Open Charges: 3 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 77.26 Lakh
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 30 Jul 2020
3.00 Lakh Open
Others
Creation Date: 14 Mar 2020
53.33 Lakh Open
Others
Creation Date: 28 Aug 2018
20.93 Lakh Open

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
ManufacturingMetal and metal products100

Financial Ratios of Rajpathak Precision Engineering Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

3 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Rajpathak Precision Engineering Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

1 shareholder category on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Rajpathak Precision Engineering GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Rajpathak Precision Engineering MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Rajpathak Precision Engineering Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Rajpathak Precision Engineering Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Rajpathak Precision Engineering?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Rajpathak Precision Engineering is run by its directors, Satish Sharad Rajpathak and Santosh Sharad Rajpathak. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Rajpathak Precision Engineering?
Rajpathak Precision Engineering has two current directors: Satish Sharad Rajpathak (since June 2017) and Santosh Sharad Rajpathak (since June 2017).
What is CIN of Rajpathak Precision Engineering?
The CIN of Rajpathak Precision Engineering is U29309PN2017PTC171165. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 29309 is the industry code it registered under, 2017 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 171165 is its registration number.
When was Rajpathak Precision Engineering incorporated?
Rajpathak Precision Engineering was incorporated on 27 June 2017 with ROC Pune. That makes it about 9 years old.
What is the registered address of Rajpathak Precision Engineering?
The registered office on MCA records is Gat No 2139 (Old) 278/2, New Nanekarwadi Chakan, Taluka Khed, Chakan Pune, Maharashtra - 410501.
What is the current status of Rajpathak Precision Engineering?
MCA shows Rajpathak Precision Engineering as Active, and its last AGM on record was in December 2020.
What is the contact number or email for Rajpathak Precision Engineering?
You can post to its registered office at Gat No 2139 (Old) 278/2, New Nanekarwadi Chakan, Taluka Khed, Chakan Pune, Maharashtra - 410501.
What industry or business activity is Rajpathak Precision Engineering associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as metal and metal products (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Rajpathak Precision Engineering?
Paid-up capital is ₹25 lakh and authorised capital is ₹26 lakh, so about 96% of the authorised amount has been issued.
When did Rajpathak Precision Engineering last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 30 December 2020, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2020. Nothing newer than 2020 shows up, so check the MCA portal for later filings.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Rajpathak Precision Engineering?
Three charges against Rajpathak Precision Engineering are still open.
Have any directors left Rajpathak Precision Engineering?
No. MCA shows no former directors, so everyone appointed so far is still on the board.
What is the turnover or revenue of Rajpathak Precision Engineering?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Rajpathak Precision Engineering for FY 2020 was in the ₹1–5 Cr range. That is up 146.3% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Rajpathak Precision Engineering?
For FY 2020, the net worth of Rajpathak Precision Engineering was in the ₹1–10 Lakh range.
How can I get the financial details of Rajpathak Precision Engineering?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2020. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
Rajpathak Precision Engineering - is it listed or unlisted?
Rajpathak Precision Engineering is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Rajpathak Precision Engineering?
Rajpathak Precision Engineering is registered with ROC Pune.
What is the company classification of Rajpathak Precision Engineering?
MCA classifies Rajpathak Precision Engineering as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Rajpathak Precision Engineering have GST registrations on file?
Yes, one active GST registration is linked to Rajpathak Precision Engineering.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.