Radopsys Private Limited - Company overview

Radopsys Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29304KA2018PTC111291). B…

2018-03-16 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted
View plans
RP Radopsys Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 1 Months
since 2018-03-16
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-26 20:36:05

About Radopsys Private Limited

Radopsys Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29304KA2018PTC111291). Business overview includes Information Technology (Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing), incorporated on March 16, 2018 (8+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2020, the company reported revenue of ₹6.83 Lakh with a loss of ₹10.19 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing
  • Location #73/20, 2Nd Floor, 21St Cross, Doddanna Industrial Estate, Peenya 2Nd S, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560091
  • Website radopsys.com
CIN / LLPINU29304KA2018PTC111291
Company No.111291
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2018-03-16
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Radopsys Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

L
Director | Since 2018-03-16
V
Director | Since 2018-03-16

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Radopsys Private Limited
What is CIN of Radopsys Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Radopsys Private Limited is U29304KA2018PTC111291. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 111291 as per MCA.
When was Radopsys Private Limited incorporated?
Radopsys Private Limited was incorporated 8 years 2 months ago on 16 Mar 2018.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Radopsys Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Radopsys Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Radopsys Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Radopsys Private Limited: Lavanya Neelaboina, Venkateshrao Ramaiah Indla.
  • Lavanya Neelaboina
  • Venkateshrao Ramaiah Indla
What is the registered address of Radopsys Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Radopsys Private Limited is #73/20, 2Nd Floor, 21St Cross, Doddanna Industrial Estate, Peenya 2Nd S, Tage, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560091, India.
What is the official website of Radopsys Private Limited?
The official website of Radopsys Private Limited is https://radopsys.com.
What is the ROC code of Radopsys Private Limited?
Radopsys Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Radopsys Private Limited?
Radopsys Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Radopsys Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Radopsys Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Radopsys Private Limited?
Radopsys Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Radopsys Private Limited associated with?
Radopsys Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Radopsys Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Radopsys Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Radopsys Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://radopsys.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Radopsys Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Radopsys Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Radopsys Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ -8.49 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.