Raajmahal Developers Limited - Company overview

Raajmahal Developers Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400WB2012PLC180984)…

2012-04-24 Durgapur, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
RD Raajmahal Developers Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 0 Months
since 2012-04-24
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2021-03-31
Last AGM: 2021-11-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Raajmahal Developers Limited

Raajmahal Developers Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400WB2012PLC180984). Business overview includes Real Estate (Real Estate Leasing), incorporated on April 24, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Durgapur, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors. Its latest credit rating is B by Crisil.

Real Estate Leasing Contractual Work
  • Location B-207A, Kalpataru Block Bengal Shristi Complex, City Centre, Durgapur, West Bengal - 713216
CIN / LLPINU45400WB2012PLC180984
Company No.180984
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-04-24
Date of AGM2021-11-30
Date of Balance Sheet2021-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
Credit RatingB (Crisil)
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Raajmahal Developers Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

M
Director | Since 2015-02-05
M
Director | Since 2012-04-24
S
Managing Director | Since 2012-04-24

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Raajmahal Developers Limited
What is CIN of Raajmahal Developers Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Raajmahal Developers Limited is U45400WB2012PLC180984. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 180984 as per MCA.
When was Raajmahal Developers Limited incorporated?
Raajmahal Developers Limited was incorporated 14 years 19 days ago on 24 Apr 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Raajmahal Developers Limited?
The paid-up capital of Raajmahal Developers Limited is ₹ 1,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Raajmahal Developers Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Raajmahal Developers Limited: Minati Sikder, Mousumi Guha, Sandip Sikder.
  • Minati Sikder
  • Mousumi Guha
  • Sandip Sikder
What is the registered address of Raajmahal Developers Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Raajmahal Developers Limited is B-207A, Kalpataru Block Bengal Shristi Complex, City Centre, Durgapur, West Bengal, 713216, India.
What is the ROC code of Raajmahal Developers Limited?
Raajmahal Developers Limited ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Raajmahal Developers Limited?
Raajmahal Developers Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Raajmahal Developers Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Raajmahal Developers Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Raajmahal Developers Limited?
Raajmahal Developers Limited is currently Active and registered in Durgapur, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Raajmahal Developers Limited associated with?
Raajmahal Developers Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate - Real Estate Leasing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Raajmahal Developers Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Raajmahal Developers Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Raajmahal Developers Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ 9.70 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.