Protocol Recruitments Private Limited - Company overview

Protocol Recruitments Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74910MH2016…

2016-03-21 Mumbai, Maharashtra Strike Off Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
PR Protocol Recruitments Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 1 Months
since 2016-03-21
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2017-03-31
Last AGM: 2017-09-23
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Protocol Recruitments Private Limited

Protocol Recruitments Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74910MH2016PTC274675). Business overview includes Education & Learing (Educational Support Services), incorporated on March 21, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹1.09 Lakh with a profit of ₹6,766. It has 2 active directors.

Educational Support Services
  • Location J/4/3, Momin Building, Ahmed Zakaria Nagar, Opp. Hdil Tower, Bandra East,, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400051
CIN / LLPINU74910MH2016PTC274675
Company No.274675
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2016-03-21
Date of AGM2017-09-23
Date of Balance Sheet2017-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Protocol Recruitments Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

M
Director | Since 2016-03-21
I
Director | Since 2016-03-21

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Education-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Protocol Recruitments Private Limited
What is CIN of Protocol Recruitments Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Protocol Recruitments Private Limited is U74910MH2016PTC274675. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 274675 as per MCA.
When was Protocol Recruitments Private Limited incorporated?
Protocol Recruitments Private Limited was incorporated 10 years 1 month ago on 21 Mar 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Protocol Recruitments Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Protocol Recruitments Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Protocol Recruitments Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Protocol Recruitments Private Limited: Momin Imran Salauddin, Irfan Salauddin Momin.
  • Momin Imran Salauddin
  • Irfan Salauddin Momin
What is the registered address of Protocol Recruitments Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Protocol Recruitments Private Limited is J/4/3, Momin Building, Ahmed Zakaria Nagar, Opp. Hdil Tower, Bandra East,, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400051, India.
What is the ROC code of Protocol Recruitments Private Limited?
Protocol Recruitments Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Protocol Recruitments Private Limited?
Protocol Recruitments Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Protocol Recruitments Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Protocol Recruitments Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Protocol Recruitments Private Limited?
Protocol Recruitments Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Protocol Recruitments Private Limited associated with?
Protocol Recruitments Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Education & Learing - Educational Support Services - Education. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Protocol Recruitments Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Protocol Recruitments Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Protocol Recruitments Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 1.10 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.