Pray Projects Private Limited - Company overview

Pray Projects Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U40107MH2013PTC24591…

2013-07-19 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
PP Pray Projects Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
12 Years 9 Months
since 2013-07-19
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Pray Projects Private Limited

Pray Projects Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U40107MH2013PTC245913). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (Power Infrastructure & Energy Projects), incorporated on July 19, 2013 (13+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹6.87 Lakh with a profit of ₹3.70 Lakh. It has 3 active directors.

Power Infrastructure & Energy Projects
  • Location C 1/2 Satyam Shopping Centre, M.G. Road, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400077
CIN / LLPINU40107MH2013PTC245913
Company No.245913
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2013-07-19
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Pray Projects Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

R
Director | Since 2013-07-19
M
Director | Since 2013-07-19
P
Director | Since 2022-11-30

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Electricity, gas, steam and air condition supply-0

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Pray Projects Private Limited
What is CIN of Pray Projects Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Pray Projects Private Limited is U40107MH2013PTC245913. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 245913 as per MCA.
When was Pray Projects Private Limited incorporated?
Pray Projects Private Limited was incorporated 12 years 9 months ago on 19 Jul 2013.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Pray Projects Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Pray Projects Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Pray Projects Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Pray Projects Private Limited: Rajan Raj Kumar Chhibber, Mahendra Jasvantlal Parekh, Payal Mahendra Parekh.
  • Rajan Raj Kumar Chhibber
  • Mahendra Jasvantlal Parekh
  • Payal Mahendra Parekh
What is the registered address of Pray Projects Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Pray Projects Private Limited is C 1/2 Satyam Shopping Centre, M.G. Road, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400077, India.
What is the ROC code of Pray Projects Private Limited?
Pray Projects Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Pray Projects Private Limited?
Pray Projects Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Pray Projects Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Pray Projects Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Pray Projects Private Limited?
Pray Projects Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Pray Projects Private Limited associated with?
Pray Projects Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - Power Infrastructure & Energy Projects - Electricity, gas, steam and air condition supply. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Pray Projects Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Pray Projects Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Pray Projects Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 3.98 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.