Praxes Tech Private Limited - Company overview

Praxes Tech Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900KA2017PTC100664)…

2017-02-20 Mico Lyt, Bannergatta Rd, Karnataka Strike Off Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
PT Praxes Tech Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 2 Months
since 2017-02-20
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Praxes Tech Private Limited

Praxes Tech Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900KA2017PTC100664). Business overview includes Information Technology (Other Computer Related Activities), incorporated on February 20, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Mico Lyt, Bannergatta Rd, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Other Computer Related Activities
  • Location # 232 Prahlada 8Th Mn 5Th Cross 1St Stage, Arakere, Mico Lyt, Bannergatta Rd, Karnataka - 560076
CIN / LLPINU72900KA2017PTC100664
Company No.100664
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-02-20
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Praxes Tech Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

V
Director | Since 2017-02-20
P
Director | Since 2017-02-20

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Praxes Tech Private Limited
What is CIN of Praxes Tech Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Praxes Tech Private Limited is U72900KA2017PTC100664. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 100664 as per MCA.
When was Praxes Tech Private Limited incorporated?
Praxes Tech Private Limited was incorporated 9 years 2 months ago on 20 Feb 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Praxes Tech Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Praxes Tech Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Praxes Tech Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Praxes Tech Private Limited: Vijaya Gopinath, Prahlad Rao Gopinath Anur.
  • Vijaya Gopinath
  • Prahlad Rao Gopinath Anur
What is the registered address of Praxes Tech Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Praxes Tech Private Limited is # 232 Prahlada 8Th Mn 5Th Cross 1St Stage, Arakere, Mico Lyt, Bannergatta Rd, Karnataka, 560076, India.
What is the ROC code of Praxes Tech Private Limited?
Praxes Tech Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Praxes Tech Private Limited?
Praxes Tech Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Praxes Tech Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Praxes Tech Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Praxes Tech Private Limited?
Praxes Tech Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Mico Lyt, Bannergatta Rd, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Praxes Tech Private Limited associated with?
Praxes Tech Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Other Computer Related Activities. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Praxes Tech Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Praxes Tech Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.