Nandula Developers Private Limited - Company overview

Nandula Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70109TG2005PTC…

2005-06-21 Hyderabad, Telangana Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
ND Nandula Developers Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
20 Years 10 Months
since 2005-06-21
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2019-03-31
Last AGM: 2019-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Nandula Developers Private Limited

Nandula Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70109TG2005PTC046605). Business overview includes Real Estate (Real Estate Leasing), incorporated on June 21, 2005 (21+ years old), headquartered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Leasing
  • Location H.No. 5-9-195, 2Nd Floor, Willam Nivas, Chirag Ali Lane, Abids,, Hyderabad, Telangana - 500001
CIN / LLPINU70109TG2005PTC046605
Company No.046605
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2005-06-21
Date of AGM2019-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2019-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Nandula Developers Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

B
Additional Director | Since 2013-03-21
V
Additional Director | Since 2013-03-21

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Nandula Developers Private Limited
What is CIN of Nandula Developers Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Nandula Developers Private Limited is U70109TG2005PTC046605. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 046605 as per MCA.
When was Nandula Developers Private Limited incorporated?
Nandula Developers Private Limited was incorporated 20 years 10 months ago on 21 Jun 2005.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Nandula Developers Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Nandula Developers Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Nandula Developers Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Nandula Developers Private Limited: Butchiramaiah Nandula, Varalaxmi Nandula.
  • Butchiramaiah Nandula
  • Varalaxmi Nandula
What is the registered address of Nandula Developers Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Nandula Developers Private Limited is H.No. 5-9-195, 2Nd Floor, Willam Nivas, Chirag Ali Lane, Abids,, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500001, India.
What is the ROC code of Nandula Developers Private Limited?
Nandula Developers Private Limited ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Nandula Developers Private Limited?
Nandula Developers Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Nandula Developers Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Nandula Developers Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Nandula Developers Private Limited?
Nandula Developers Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Nandula Developers Private Limited associated with?
Nandula Developers Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate - Real Estate Leasing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Nandula Developers Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Nandula Developers Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.