Mpower Consumer Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

Mpower Chat is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999MH2014PTC260232). Business overv…

2014-12-18 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
MC Mpower Consumer Solutions Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
3.81 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
11 Years 4 Months
since 2014-12-18
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2017-03-31
Last AGM: 2017-09-28
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-22 06:03:28

About Mpower Chat

Mpower Chat is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999MH2014PTC260232). Business overview includes Service (Information Technology Services), incorporated on December 18, 2014 (12+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹7.32 Lakh with a loss of ₹19.19 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Information Technology Services
  • Location 802 Bldg No.6 Mhada Asalfa Shankaracharya Marg Powai, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400076
  • Website mpower.chat
CIN / LLPINU74999MH2014PTC260232
Company No.260232
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2014-12-18
Date of AGM2017-09-28
Date of Balance Sheet2017-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Mpower Chat

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

J
Director | Since 2015-05-06
K
Director | Since 2014-12-18

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Mpower Chat
What is CIN of Mpower Chat?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Mpower Chat is U74999MH2014PTC260232. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 260232 as per MCA.
When was Mpower Chat incorporated?
Mpower Chat was incorporated 11 years 4 months ago on 18 Dec 2014.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Mpower Chat?
The paid-up capital of Mpower Chat is ₹ 381,040.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Mpower Chat?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Mpower Chat: Jerrin Cheeyedan Joy, Keerankuzhiyil Geevarghese Abhishek.
  • Jerrin Cheeyedan Joy
  • Keerankuzhiyil Geevarghese Abhishek
What is the registered address of Mpower Chat?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Mpower Chat is 802 Bldg No.6 Mhada Asalfa Shankaracharya Marg Powai, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400076, India.
What is the official website of Mpower Chat?
The official website of Mpower Chat is https://mpower.chat.
What is the ROC code of Mpower Chat?
Mpower Chat ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Mpower Chat?
Mpower Chat is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Mpower Chat - is it listed or unlisted?
Mpower Chat is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Mpower Chat?
Mpower Chat is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Mpower Chat associated with?
Mpower Chat lists activity aligned with: Service - Information Technology Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Mpower Chat?
Use the official website at https://mpower.chat and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Mpower Chat?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Mpower Chat?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Mpower Chat (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 20.26 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.