Menlo Security India Llp - Company overview

Menlo Security India Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAX-4173). Business overview includes …

2021-06-15 Bangalore North, Karnataka Active LLP
View plans
MS Menlo Security India Llp

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
4 Years 10 Months
since 2021-06-15
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Menlo Security India Llp

Menlo Security India Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAX-4173). Business overview includes Business Services (Business Support Services), incorporated on June 15, 2021 (5+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore North, Karnataka, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 2 active partners. The LLP employs approximately 10 people.

Business Support Services
  • Location Hm Icon, 111 New At No. 94, Bangalore North, Karnataka - 560025
CIN / LLPINAAX-4173
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2021-06-15
Date of AGM2025-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Menlo Security India Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (2)

A
Designated Partner | Since 2024-04-23
K
Designated Partner | Since 2022-12-01

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Menlo Security India Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Menlo Security India Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Menlo Security India Llp is AAX-4173.
When was Menlo Security India Llp incorporated?
Menlo Security India Llp was incorporated 4 years 10 months ago on 15 Jun 2021.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Menlo Security India Llp?
Currently 2 partners are associated with Menlo Security India Llp: Arunkumar Thippeswamy Bhushappagala, Kruti Kiritbhai Patwari.
  • Arunkumar Thippeswamy Bhushappagala
  • Kruti Kiritbhai Patwari
What is the registered address of Menlo Security India Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Menlo Security India Llp is Hm Icon, 111 New At No. 94, Ward No. 76, Shanthala Nagar, Bangalore North, Karnataka, 560025, India.
What is the ROC code of Menlo Security India Llp?
Menlo Security India Llp ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Menlo Security India Llp?
Menlo Security India Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Menlo Security India Llp?
Menlo Security India Llp is currently Active and registered in Bangalore North, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Menlo Security India Llp associated with?
Menlo Security India Llp lists activity aligned with: Business Services - Business Support Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Menlo Security India Llp have?
Available records indicate roughly 10 employees for Menlo Security India Llp. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
What is the turnover or revenue of Menlo Security India Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Menlo Security India Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.