Masflow Controls Private Limited - Company overview

Registered with ROC Pune on 28 May 2021, Masflow Controls Private Limited is an active private limited company that has been around for abou…

2021-05-28 Pune City, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 121.6%
FY 2023
PROFIT / LOSS
₹1–10 Lakh
▲ 477.3%
FY 2023
EBITDA
₹10–50 Lakh
▲ 1010.1%
FY 2023
NET WORTH
₹1–10 Lakh
▲ 208.0%
FY 2023
TOTAL ASSETS
₹50 Lakh–1 Cr
▼ -15.0%
FY 2023
OPEN CHARGES
1
40.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
3.00 Lakh
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
5 Years 4 Months
since 2021-05-28
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-12-28 21:12:26
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Masflow Controls Private Limited covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Low risk
90/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (88), financial health (95), director (95) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 5 years.
Compliance Score Low risk
88/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2025 - slightly behind.
Financial Health Score Low risk
95/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Profitable in FY 2023.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score Low risk
95/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 2 directors on the board.
  • No disqualified or deactivated DINs on the current board.
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Masflow Controls Private Limited Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Registered with ROC Pune on 28 May 2021, Masflow Controls Private Limited is an active private limited company that has been around for about 5 years. The registered office is at Sno 73 Fno B-34 Ayushi & Saloni, Pune City, Maharashtra.

In its MCA filings the main business is listed as manufacture of electrical equipment, which made up 100% of turnover.

It has two directors: Manohar Tatyasaheb Deshmukh and Sujata Deshmukh. The longest-serving is Manohar Tatyasaheb Deshmukh, on the board since 2021; the most recent to join is Sujata Deshmukh, appointed in December 2022. Two former directors are on record; the most recent to leave was Gudalore Sudhir in December 2022.

₹3 lakh of its ₹5 lakh authorised capital is paid up (about 60%). Its latest balance sheet on MCA is for the year ending 31 March 2025, and the last AGM was on 30 September 2025. One charge (secured loan) is still open, with Canara Bank among the lenders.

Machinery and Equipment ••••••••
  • Location Sno 73 Fno B-34 Ayushi & Saloni, Pune City, Maharashtra - 411046
Legal NameMasflow Controls Private Limited
CIN / LLPINU29120PN2021PTC201335
Company No.201335
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2021-05-28
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of Masflow Controls Private Limited (2) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

M
Director | Since 2021-05-28 | DIN: 09186600
S
Director | Since 2022-12-14 | DIN: 09823014

Financial Performance of Masflow Controls Private Limited Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2023
Revenue ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 121.6%
P&L ₹1–10 Lakh ▲ 477.3%
EBITDA ₹10–50 Lakh ▲ 1010.1%
Net worth ₹1–10 Lakh ▲ 208.0%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges of Masflow Controls Private Limited Open and satisfied charges registered against the company with MCA.

Canara Bank : 60.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 40.00 Lakh
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Canara Bank
Creation Date: 18 May 2024
60.00 Lakh Open

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
ManufacturingManufacture of electrical equipment100

Financial Ratios of Masflow Controls Private Limited Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

2 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Masflow Controls Private Limited Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

2 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Masflow Controls Private Limited EPFO establishments, contributions, and headcount history. Full records unlock with your report.

1 establishment linked

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Monthly headcount PF contributions ECR filing status Establishment history

Employee and EPFO history require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Masflow Controls Private Limited GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Masflow Controls Private Limited MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Masflow Controls Private Limited Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Masflow Controls Private Limited Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Masflow Controls Private Limited?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Masflow Controls Private Limited is run by its directors, Manohar Tatyasaheb Deshmukh and Sujata Deshmukh. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Masflow Controls Private Limited?
Masflow Controls Private Limited has two current directors: Manohar Tatyasaheb Deshmukh (since May 2021) and Sujata Deshmukh (since December 2022).
What is CIN of Masflow Controls Private Limited?
The CIN of Masflow Controls Private Limited is U29120PN2021PTC201335. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 29120 is the industry code it registered under, 2021 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 201335 is its registration number.
When was Masflow Controls Private Limited incorporated?
Masflow Controls Private Limited was incorporated on 28 May 2021 with ROC Pune. That makes it about 5 years old.
What is the registered address of Masflow Controls Private Limited?
The registered office on MCA records is Sno 73 Fno B-34 Ayushi & Saloni, Pune City, Maharashtra - 411046.
What is the current status of Masflow Controls Private Limited?
MCA shows Masflow Controls Private Limited as Active, and its last AGM on record was in September 2025.
What is the contact number or email for Masflow Controls Private Limited?
You can post to its registered office at Sno 73 Fno B-34 Ayushi & Saloni, Pune City, Maharashtra - 411046.
What industry or business activity is Masflow Controls Private Limited associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as manufacture of electrical equipment (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Masflow Controls Private Limited?
Paid-up capital is ₹3 lakh and authorised capital is ₹5 lakh, so about 60% of the authorised amount has been issued.
When did Masflow Controls Private Limited last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2025, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2025.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Masflow Controls Private Limited?
One charge against Masflow Controls Private Limited is still open. Lenders named in the filings include Canara Bank.
Have any directors left Masflow Controls Private Limited?
Yes, two former directors are on record. The most recent to leave were Gudalore Sudhir (December 2022) and Sachin Chopade (December 2022).
What is the turnover or revenue of Masflow Controls Private Limited?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Masflow Controls Private Limited for FY 2023 was in the ₹1–5 Cr range. That is up 121.6% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Masflow Controls Private Limited?
For FY 2023, the net worth of Masflow Controls Private Limited was in the ₹1–10 Lakh range.
How can I get the financial details of Masflow Controls Private Limited?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2023. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
Masflow Controls Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Masflow Controls Private Limited is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Masflow Controls Private Limited?
Masflow Controls Private Limited is registered with ROC Pune.
What is the company classification of Masflow Controls Private Limited?
MCA classifies Masflow Controls Private Limited as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Masflow Controls Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Yes, one active GST registration is linked to Masflow Controls Private Limited.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.