Maduri Technobuild Private Limited - Company overview

Maduri Technobuild Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45309CH2017PTC…

2017-10-03 Chandigarh, Chandigarh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
MT Maduri Technobuild Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 7 Months
since 2017-10-03
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-28
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Maduri Technobuild Private Limited

Maduri Technobuild Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45309CH2017PTC041741). Business overview includes Construction (Other Building Installation), incorporated on October 03, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Chandigarh, Chandigarh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 4 active directors.

Other Building Installation Building Installation
  • Location House No 178 Sector 40A, Chandigarh, Chandigarh - 160036
CIN / LLPINU45309CH2017PTC041741
Company No.041741
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-10-03
Date of AGM2024-09-28
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chandigarh
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Maduri Technobuild Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

N
Director | Since 2017-10-03
G
Director | Since 2017-10-03
K
Director | Since 2017-10-03
M
Director | Since 2017-10-03

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Maduri Technobuild Private Limited
What is CIN of Maduri Technobuild Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Maduri Technobuild Private Limited is U45309CH2017PTC041741. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 041741 as per MCA.
When was Maduri Technobuild Private Limited incorporated?
Maduri Technobuild Private Limited was incorporated 8 years 7 months ago on 03 Oct 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Maduri Technobuild Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Maduri Technobuild Private Limited is ₹ 500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Maduri Technobuild Private Limited?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Maduri Technobuild Private Limited: Naveen Goyal, Gourav Goyal, Kapil Goyal, Madan Lal.
  • Naveen Goyal
  • Gourav Goyal
  • Kapil Goyal
  • Madan Lal
What is the registered address of Maduri Technobuild Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Maduri Technobuild Private Limited is House No 178 Sector 40A, Chandigarh, Chandigarh, 160036, India.
What is the ROC code of Maduri Technobuild Private Limited?
Maduri Technobuild Private Limited ROC code is Roc Chandigarh.
What is the company classification of Maduri Technobuild Private Limited?
Maduri Technobuild Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Maduri Technobuild Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Maduri Technobuild Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Maduri Technobuild Private Limited?
Maduri Technobuild Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Chandigarh, Chandigarh, India.
What industry or business activity is Maduri Technobuild Private Limited associated with?
Maduri Technobuild Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Other Building Installation. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Maduri Technobuild Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Maduri Technobuild Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Maduri Technobuild Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 4.23 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.