M2Q Engineering Private Limited - Company overview

M2Q Engineering Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45309KA2018PTC111…

2018-03-22 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted
View plans
ME M2Q Engineering Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
2.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 1 Months
since 2018-03-22
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2019-03-31
Last AGM: 2019-12-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-24 01:47:52

About M2Q Engineering Private Limited

M2Q Engineering Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45309KA2018PTC111548). Business overview includes Construction (Building Installation), incorporated on March 22, 2018 (8+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2019, the company reported revenue of ₹13.82 Lakh with a loss of ₹1.84 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Building Installation Other Building Installation
  • Location No 481, 38Th Cross, 26Th Main Ground Floor, 9Th Block, Jayanagar, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560069
CIN / LLPINU45309KA2018PTC111548
Company No.111548
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2018-03-22
Date of AGM2019-12-30
Date of Balance Sheet2019-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of M2Q Engineering Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2018-03-22
S
Director | Since 2018-03-22

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about M2Q Engineering Private Limited
What is CIN of M2Q Engineering Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for M2Q Engineering Private Limited is U45309KA2018PTC111548. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 111548 as per MCA.
When was M2Q Engineering Private Limited incorporated?
M2Q Engineering Private Limited was incorporated 8 years 1 month ago on 22 Mar 2018.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of M2Q Engineering Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of M2Q Engineering Private Limited is ₹ 200,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 200,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of M2Q Engineering Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with M2Q Engineering Private Limited: Safiya Begum, Shaik Abdul Kareem.
  • Safiya Begum
  • Shaik Abdul Kareem
What is the registered address of M2Q Engineering Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of M2Q Engineering Private Limited is No 481, 38Th Cross, 26Th Main Ground Floor, 9Th Block, Jayanagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560069, India.
What is the ROC code of M2Q Engineering Private Limited?
M2Q Engineering Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of M2Q Engineering Private Limited?
M2Q Engineering Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
M2Q Engineering Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
M2Q Engineering Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of M2Q Engineering Private Limited?
M2Q Engineering Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is M2Q Engineering Private Limited associated with?
M2Q Engineering Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Building Installation. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does M2Q Engineering Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
M2Q Engineering Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of M2Q Engineering Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of M2Q Engineering Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of M2Q Engineering Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2019, net worth is about ₹ 16,261. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.