Kumaran Engineering Bhopal Private Limited - Company overview

Kumaran Industries is an active private limited company registered with ROC Gwalior on 3 May 2017, about 9 years ago.

2017-05-03 Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹10–25 Cr
▲ 25.3%
FY 2023
PROFIT / LOSS
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 12.9%
FY 2023
EBITDA
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 245.4%
FY 2023
NET WORTH
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 22.6%
FY 2023
TOTAL ASSETS
₹10–25 Cr
▲ 41.7%
FY 2023
EMPLOYEE COUNT
71–80
OPEN CHARGES
1
2.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.69 cr
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.75 cr
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 5 Months
since 2017-05-03
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-04-23 17:59:37
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
₹1–5 Cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Kumaran Industries covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Low risk
89/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (88), financial health (95), director (90) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 9 years.
Compliance Score Low risk
88/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2025 - slightly behind.
Financial Health Score Low risk
95/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Profitable in FY 2023.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score Low risk
90/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 4 directors on the board.
  • No disqualified or deactivated DINs on the current board.
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Kumaran Industries Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Kumaran Industries is an active private limited company registered with ROC Gwalior on 3 May 2017, about 9 years ago. Its registered office is in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh.

Its filings describe the main line of business as metal and metal products, which made up 100% of turnover.

It has four directors: Kaliamurthy Muthukumar, Manjula Muthukuamr, Muthu Karthik Kumar and Sunil Kumar Gupta. The longest-serving is Kaliamurthy Muthukumar, on the board since 2017; the most recent to join is Sunil Kumar Gupta, appointed in January 2026. No director has left so far.

Paid-up capital stands at ₹1.69 crore out of ₹1.75 crore authorised. The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2025, for accounts made up to 31 March 2025. One charge (secured loan) is still open, with State Bank Of India among the lenders.

Machinery and Equipment ••••••••
  • Location Plot No. 74-B & 75, 76/1,77/1,78/1,79/1 And 79-A/1, Industrial Area Govindpura, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh - 462023
  • Website kumaranindustries.com
Legal NameKumaran Engineering Bhopal Private Limited
CIN / LLPINU74999MP2017PTC043246
Company No.043246
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-05-03
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Gwalior
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of Kumaran Industries (4) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

K
Director | Since 2017-05-03 | DIN: 02080575
M
Director | Since 2017-05-03 | DIN: 07780243
M
Director | Since 2024-08-27 | DIN: 10752106
S
Additional Director | Since 2026-01-16 | DIN: 11485909

Financial Performance of Kumaran Industries Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2023
Revenue ₹10–25 Cr ▲ 25.3%
P&L ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 12.9%
EBITDA ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 245.4%
Net worth ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 22.6%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges of Kumaran Industries Open and satisfied charges registered against the company with MCA.

State Bank Of India : 2.00 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 2.00 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
State Bank Of India
Creation Date: 24 Sep 2019
2.00 cr Open

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
ManufacturingMetal and metal products100

Financial Ratios of Kumaran Industries Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

6 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Kumaran Industries Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

6 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Kumaran Industries EPFO establishments, contributions, and headcount history. Full records unlock with your report.

1 establishment linked

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Monthly headcount PF contributions ECR filing status Establishment history

Employee and EPFO history require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Kumaran Industries GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Kumaran Industries MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Kumaran Industries Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Kumaran Industries Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Kumaran Industries?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Kumaran Industries is run by its directors, Kaliamurthy Muthukumar, Manjula Muthukuamr, Muthu Karthik Kumar and one other. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Kumaran Industries?
Kumaran Industries has four current directors: Kaliamurthy Muthukumar (since May 2017), Manjula Muthukuamr (since May 2017), Muthu Karthik Kumar (since August 2024) and Sunil Kumar Gupta (since January 2026).
What is CIN of Kumaran Industries?
The CIN of Kumaran Industries is U74999MP2017PTC043246. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 74999 is the industry code it registered under, MP is Madhya Pradesh, 2017 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 043246 is its registration number.
When was Kumaran Industries incorporated?
Kumaran Industries was incorporated on 3 May 2017 with ROC Gwalior. That makes it about 9 years old.
What is the registered address of Kumaran Industries?
The registered office on MCA records is Plot No. 74-B & 75, 76/1, 77/1, 78/1, 79/1 And 79-A/1, Industrial Area Govindpura, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh - 462023.
What is the current status of Kumaran Industries?
MCA shows Kumaran Industries as Active, and its last AGM on record was in September 2025.
What is the contact number or email for Kumaran Industries?
You can post to its registered office at Plot No. 74-B & 75, 76/1, 77/1, 78/1, 79/1 And 79-A/1, Industrial Area Govindpura, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh - 462023 and use its website, https://kumaranindustries.com.
What industry or business activity is Kumaran Industries associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as metal and metal products (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Kumaran Industries?
Paid-up capital is ₹1.69 crore and authorised capital is ₹1.75 crore, so about 97% of the authorised amount has been issued.
When did Kumaran Industries last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2025, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2025.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Kumaran Industries?
One charge against Kumaran Industries is still open. Lenders named in the filings include State Bank Of India.
Have any directors left Kumaran Industries?
No. MCA shows no former directors, so everyone appointed so far is still on the board.
What is the turnover or revenue of Kumaran Industries?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Kumaran Industries for FY 2023 was in the ₹10–25 Cr range. That is up 25.3% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Kumaran Industries?
For FY 2023, the net worth of Kumaran Industries was in the ₹1–5 Cr range.
How can I get the financial details of Kumaran Industries?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2023. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
What is the official website of Kumaran Industries?
The website on record for Kumaran Industries is https://kumaranindustries.com.
Which company owns kumaranindustries.com?
kumaranindustries.com is the website listed for Kumaran Engineering Bhopal Private Limited in its company records.
Kumaran Industries - is it listed or unlisted?
Kumaran Industries is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Kumaran Industries?
Kumaran Industries is registered with ROC Gwalior.
What is the company classification of Kumaran Industries?
MCA classifies Kumaran Industries as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Kumaran Industries have GST registrations on file?
Yes, one active GST registration is linked to Kumaran Industries.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.