Intalign Private Limited - Company overview

Intalign Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U33100KL2022PTC079429). B…

2022-12-19 Ernakulam, Kerala Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
IP Intalign Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10,000.00
COMPANY AGE
3 Years 4 Months
since 2022-12-19
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-12-09
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Intalign Private Limited

Intalign Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U33100KL2022PTC079429). Business overview includes Healthcare (Medical Appliances And Instruments), incorporated on December 19, 2022 (4+ years old), headquartered in Ernakulam, Kerala, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Medical Appliances And Instruments Manufacturing
  • Location Door No 466 B, Ward No 9, Chullikkal Road, Chullikkal, Cochin, Ernakulam, Kerala - 682005
CIN / LLPINU33100KL2022PTC079429
Company No.079429
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2022-12-19
Date of AGM2023-12-09
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Ernakulam
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Intalign Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

N
Director | Since 2022-12-19
A
Director | Since 2022-12-19

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Intalign Private Limited
What is CIN of Intalign Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Intalign Private Limited is U33100KL2022PTC079429. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 079429 as per MCA.
When was Intalign Private Limited incorporated?
Intalign Private Limited was incorporated 3 years 4 months ago on 19 Dec 2022.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Intalign Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Intalign Private Limited is ₹ 10,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Intalign Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Intalign Private Limited: Niyaz Nazeer Sait, Abbas Naseer.
  • Niyaz Nazeer Sait
  • Abbas Naseer
What is the registered address of Intalign Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Intalign Private Limited is Door No 466 B, Ward No 9, Chullikkal Road, Chullikkal, Cochin, Ernakulam, Kerala, 682005, India.
What is the ROC code of Intalign Private Limited?
Intalign Private Limited ROC code is Roc Ernakulam.
What is the company classification of Intalign Private Limited?
Intalign Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Intalign Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Intalign Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Intalign Private Limited?
Intalign Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.
What industry or business activity is Intalign Private Limited associated with?
Intalign Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Healthcare - Medical Appliances And Instruments. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Intalign Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Intalign Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.