Intaiga Technical Solution Private Limited - Company overview

Intaiga Technical Solution Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U33129M…

2023-10-14 Vasai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted
View plans
IT Intaiga Technical Solution Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
2 Years 6 Months
since 2023-10-14
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-29
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Intaiga Technical Solution Private Limited

Intaiga Technical Solution Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U33129MH2023PTC412206). Business overview includes Healthcare (Apparatus), incorporated on October 14, 2023 (3+ years old), headquartered in Vasai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active. It has 2 active directors.

Apparatus Checking Instruments And Appliances For Measuring Manufacturing Checking Or Testing Instruments Medical Appliances And Instruments
  • Location F/108, Sunrise Apartment,, Vasai, Maharashtra - 401203
CIN / LLPINU33129MH2023PTC412206
Company No.412206
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2023-10-14
Date of AGM2024-09-29
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Intaiga Technical Solution Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

D
Director | Since 2023-10-14
A
Director | Since 2023-10-14

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Intaiga Technical Solution Private Limited
What is CIN of Intaiga Technical Solution Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Intaiga Technical Solution Private Limited is U33129MH2023PTC412206. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 412206 as per MCA.
When was Intaiga Technical Solution Private Limited incorporated?
Intaiga Technical Solution Private Limited was incorporated 2 years 6 months ago on 14 Oct 2023.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Intaiga Technical Solution Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Intaiga Technical Solution Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Intaiga Technical Solution Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Intaiga Technical Solution Private Limited: David Diago Pereira, Ajit Eledath Venugopalan.
  • David Diago Pereira
  • Ajit Eledath Venugopalan
What is the registered address of Intaiga Technical Solution Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Intaiga Technical Solution Private Limited is F/108, Sunrise Apartment,, Nilemore Nallasopara West, Vasai, Maharashtra, 401203, India.
What is the ROC code of Intaiga Technical Solution Private Limited?
Intaiga Technical Solution Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Intaiga Technical Solution Private Limited?
Intaiga Technical Solution Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Intaiga Technical Solution Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Intaiga Technical Solution Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Intaiga Technical Solution Private Limited?
Intaiga Technical Solution Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Vasai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Intaiga Technical Solution Private Limited associated with?
Intaiga Technical Solution Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Healthcare - Apparatus. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Intaiga Technical Solution Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Intaiga Technical Solution Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.