Innoserve Techsol Private Limited - Company overview

Innoserve Techsol Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA2012PTC0…

2012-10-18 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
IT Innoserve Techsol Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 6 Months
since 2012-10-18
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-21 16:40:01

About Innoserve Techsol Private Limited

Innoserve Techsol Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA2012PTC066357). Business overview includes Engineering (Engineering), incorporated on October 18, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 11 people.

Engineering Procurement & Construction (EPC)
  • Location C1-101, Snn Raj Etternia Silver Country Road, Harlur Sarjapura Ro, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560068
  • Website innoserve.co.in
CIN / LLPINU72200KA2012PTC066357
Company No.066357
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-10-18
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Innoserve Techsol Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

P
Director | Since 2022-11-18
A
Director | Since 2012-10-18

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Support service to Organizations-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Innoserve Techsol Private Limited
What is CIN of Innoserve Techsol Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Innoserve Techsol Private Limited is U72200KA2012PTC066357. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 066357 as per MCA.
When was Innoserve Techsol Private Limited incorporated?
Innoserve Techsol Private Limited was incorporated 13 years 6 months ago on 18 Oct 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Innoserve Techsol Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Innoserve Techsol Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Innoserve Techsol Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Innoserve Techsol Private Limited: Priyanka Singh, Alaka Kumari.
  • Priyanka Singh
  • Alaka Kumari
What is the registered address of Innoserve Techsol Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Innoserve Techsol Private Limited is C1-101, Snn Raj Etternia Silver Country Road, Harlur Sarjapura Ro, Ad, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560068, India.
What is the official website of Innoserve Techsol Private Limited?
The official website of Innoserve Techsol Private Limited is https://innoserve.co.in.
What is the ROC code of Innoserve Techsol Private Limited?
Innoserve Techsol Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Innoserve Techsol Private Limited?
Innoserve Techsol Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Innoserve Techsol Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Innoserve Techsol Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Innoserve Techsol Private Limited?
Innoserve Techsol Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Innoserve Techsol Private Limited associated with?
Innoserve Techsol Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Engineering - Support service to Organizations. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Innoserve Techsol Private Limited have?
Available records indicate roughly 11 employees for Innoserve Techsol Private Limited. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Innoserve Techsol Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Innoserve Techsol Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Innoserve Techsol Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://innoserve.co.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Innoserve Techsol Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Innoserve Techsol Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Innoserve Techsol Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 3.51 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.