Iinfc Limited - Company overview

Iinfc Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101DL2010PLC201535). Business over…

2010-04-13 New Delhi, Delhi Amalgamated Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
IL Iinfc Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
50.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
16 Years 1 Months
since 2010-04-13
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-24 20:52:49

About Iinfc Limited

Iinfc Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101DL2010PLC201535). Business overview includes Real Estate (Real Estate Services), incorporated on April 13, 2010 (16+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Amalgamated with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹4.81 Lakh with a loss of ₹3.07 Lakh. It has 3 active directors.

Real Estate Services Real Estate Leasing
  • Location 854-A, Gali No 51 Block E, Molarband Extn. Badarpur, New Delhi, Delhi - 110044
Name History
CIN / LLPINU70101DL2010PLC201535
Company No.201535
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2010-04-13
Date of AGM2023-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Iinfc Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

M
Additional Director | Since 2020-12-29
M
Additional Director | Since 2020-12-29
D
Additional Director | Since 2021-01-25

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Iinfc Limited
What is CIN of Iinfc Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Iinfc Limited is U70101DL2010PLC201535. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 201535 as per MCA.
When was Iinfc Limited incorporated?
Iinfc Limited was incorporated 16 years 1 month ago on 13 Apr 2010.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Iinfc Limited?
The paid-up capital of Iinfc Limited is ₹ 1,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 5,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Iinfc Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Iinfc Limited: Murli Sharma, Madhav Sharma, Devender Dutt Bhatt.
  • Murli Sharma
  • Madhav Sharma
  • Devender Dutt Bhatt
What is the registered address of Iinfc Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Iinfc Limited is 854-A, Gali No 51 Block E, Molarband Extn. Badarpur, New Delhi, Delhi, 110044, India.
What is the ROC code of Iinfc Limited?
Iinfc Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Iinfc Limited?
Iinfc Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Iinfc Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Iinfc Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Iinfc Limited?
Iinfc Limited is currently Amalgamated and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Iinfc Limited associated with?
Iinfc Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate - Real Estate Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Iinfc Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Iinfc Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Iinfc Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 62.76 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.