I4 Analytics Software Private Limited - Company overview

I4 Analytics Software Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999KA2021…

2021-05-14 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted
View plans
IA I4 Analytics Software Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
50,000.00
COMPANY AGE
5 Years 0 Months
since 2021-05-14
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-25 08:18:19

About I4 Analytics Software Private Limited

I4 Analytics Software Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999KA2021PTC147444). Business overview includes Business Services (Miscellaneous Business Activities), incorporated on May 14, 2021 (5+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹20.88 Lakh with a profit of ₹1.81 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Miscellaneous Business Activities Other Services
  • Location Flat-G-12.Acas Crescent Squareapts, Doddakamm Anahalli, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560076
CIN / LLPINU74999KA2021PTC147444
Company No.147444
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2021-05-14
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of I4 Analytics Software Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2021-05-14
S
Director | Since 2021-05-14

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about I4 Analytics Software Private Limited
What is CIN of I4 Analytics Software Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for I4 Analytics Software Private Limited is U74999KA2021PTC147444. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 147444 as per MCA.
When was I4 Analytics Software Private Limited incorporated?
I4 Analytics Software Private Limited was incorporated 5 years ago on 14 May 2021.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of I4 Analytics Software Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of I4 Analytics Software Private Limited is ₹ 50,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of I4 Analytics Software Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with I4 Analytics Software Private Limited: Sudhir Kumar, Sweta Kumari.
  • Sudhir Kumar
  • Sweta Kumari
What is the registered address of I4 Analytics Software Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of I4 Analytics Software Private Limited is Flat-G-12.Acas Crescent Squareapts, Doddakamm Anahalli, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560076, India.
What is the ROC code of I4 Analytics Software Private Limited?
I4 Analytics Software Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of I4 Analytics Software Private Limited?
I4 Analytics Software Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
I4 Analytics Software Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
I4 Analytics Software Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of I4 Analytics Software Private Limited?
I4 Analytics Software Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is I4 Analytics Software Private Limited associated with?
I4 Analytics Software Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Business Services - Miscellaneous Business Activities. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does I4 Analytics Software Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
I4 Analytics Software Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of I4 Analytics Software Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of I4 Analytics Software Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of I4 Analytics Software Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 2.31 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.