Grhasara Builders & Developers Private Limited - Company overview

Grhasara Builders & Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U42…

2023-10-14 North East Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted
View plans
GB Grhasara Builders & Developers Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
2 Years 7 Months
since 2023-10-14
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Grhasara Builders & Developers Private Limited

Grhasara Builders & Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U42101DL2023PTC421380), incorporated on October 14, 2023 (3+ years old), headquartered in North East Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active. It has 2 active directors.

  • Location Prop.45Kh.No.63Gali No.4, North East Delhi, Delhi - 110093
CIN / LLPINU42101DL2023PTC421380
Company No.421380
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2023-10-14
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Grhasara Builders & Developers Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

R
Director | Since 2023-10-14
R
Director | Since 2023-10-14

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Grhasara Builders & Developers Private Limited
What is CIN of Grhasara Builders & Developers Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Grhasara Builders & Developers Private Limited is U42101DL2023PTC421380. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 421380 as per MCA.
When was Grhasara Builders & Developers Private Limited incorporated?
Grhasara Builders & Developers Private Limited was incorporated 2 years 7 months ago on 14 Oct 2023.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Grhasara Builders & Developers Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Grhasara Builders & Developers Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Grhasara Builders & Developers Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Grhasara Builders & Developers Private Limited: Ranjit Singh, Ram Kumar Sharma.
  • Ranjit Singh
  • Ram Kumar Sharma
What is the registered address of Grhasara Builders & Developers Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Grhasara Builders & Developers Private Limited is Prop.45Kh.No.63Gali No.4, Newmandoli Ind.Areasaboli, North East Delhi, Delhi, 110093, India.
What is the ROC code of Grhasara Builders & Developers Private Limited?
Grhasara Builders & Developers Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Grhasara Builders & Developers Private Limited?
Grhasara Builders & Developers Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Grhasara Builders & Developers Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Grhasara Builders & Developers Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Grhasara Builders & Developers Private Limited?
Grhasara Builders & Developers Private Limited is currently Active and registered in North East Delhi, Delhi, India.
What is the turnover or revenue of Grhasara Builders & Developers Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Grhasara Builders & Developers Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.