Gopi Intigent Foundation - Company overview

Gopi Intigent Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U80903GJ2019NPL106674). Business overvie…

2019-02-19 Ahmedabad, Gujarat Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
GI Gopi Intigent Foundation
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
7 Years 2 Months
since 2019-02-19
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2021-03-31
Last AGM: 2021-11-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Gopi Intigent Foundation

Gopi Intigent Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U80903GJ2019NPL106674). Business overview includes Education (Corporate Training & Development), incorporated on February 19, 2019 (7+ years old), headquartered in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2021, the company reported revenue of ₹2,698 with a loss of ₹4,873. It has 2 active directors.

Corporate Training & Development
  • Location D-64, Aryaman Bunglow, Shilaj, Daskroi,, Ahmedabad, Gujarat - 380059
CIN / LLPINU80903GJ2019NPL106674
Company No.106674
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2019-02-19
Date of AGM2021-11-30
Date of Balance Sheet2021-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Ahmedabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Gopi Intigent Foundation

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

H
Director | Since 2019-02-19
V
Director | Since 2019-02-19

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Gopi Intigent Foundation
What is CIN of Gopi Intigent Foundation?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Gopi Intigent Foundation is U80903GJ2019NPL106674. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 106674 as per MCA.
When was Gopi Intigent Foundation incorporated?
Gopi Intigent Foundation was incorporated 7 years 2 months ago on 19 Feb 2019.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Gopi Intigent Foundation?
The paid-up capital of Gopi Intigent Foundation is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Gopi Intigent Foundation?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Gopi Intigent Foundation: Harshadkumar Mohanlal Patel, Vinodchandra Dahyalal Shah.
  • Harshadkumar Mohanlal Patel
  • Vinodchandra Dahyalal Shah
What is the registered address of Gopi Intigent Foundation?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Gopi Intigent Foundation is D-64, Aryaman Bunglow, Shilaj, Daskroi,, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380059, India.
What is the ROC code of Gopi Intigent Foundation?
Gopi Intigent Foundation ROC code is Roc Ahmedabad.
What is the company classification of Gopi Intigent Foundation?
Gopi Intigent Foundation is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
Gopi Intigent Foundation - is it listed or unlisted?
Gopi Intigent Foundation is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Gopi Intigent Foundation?
Gopi Intigent Foundation is currently Active and registered in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.
What industry or business activity is Gopi Intigent Foundation associated with?
Gopi Intigent Foundation lists activity aligned with: Education - Corporate Training & Development. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Gopi Intigent Foundation?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Gopi Intigent Foundation?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Gopi Intigent Foundation (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2021, net worth is about ₹ 75,488. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.