Glanz' Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Glanz' Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200PN2001PT…

2001-07-18 Road Pune, Maharashtra Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
GT Glanz' Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
24 Years 9 Months
since 2001-07-18
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Glanz' Technologies Private Limited

Glanz' Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200PN2001PTC016325). Business overview includes Software (Software Development), incorporated on July 18, 2001 (25+ years old), headquartered in Road Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Strike Off.

Software Development Software Publishing
  • Location Krishna - Kunj Apts 42Display Structure Anti Sheela Soc Law College, Road Pune, Maharashtra - 411004
CIN / LLPINU72200PN2001PTC016325
Company No.016325
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2001-07-18
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Glanz' Technologies Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Glanz' Technologies Private Limited
What is CIN of Glanz' Technologies Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Glanz' Technologies Private Limited is U72200PN2001PTC016325. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 016325 as per MCA.
When was Glanz' Technologies Private Limited incorporated?
Glanz' Technologies Private Limited was incorporated 24 years 9 months ago on 18 Jul 2001.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Glanz' Technologies Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Glanz' Technologies Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
What is the registered address of Glanz' Technologies Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Glanz' Technologies Private Limited is Krishna - Kunj Apts 42Display Structure Anti Sheela Soc Law College, Road Pune, Maharashtra, 411004, India.
What is the ROC code of Glanz' Technologies Private Limited?
Glanz' Technologies Private Limited ROC code is Roc Pune.
What is the company classification of Glanz' Technologies Private Limited?
Glanz' Technologies Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Glanz' Technologies Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Glanz' Technologies Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Glanz' Technologies Private Limited?
Glanz' Technologies Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Road Pune, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Glanz' Technologies Private Limited associated with?
Glanz' Technologies Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Software - Software Development. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Glanz' Technologies Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Glanz' Technologies Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.