Gadgil Constructions Pvt.Ltd. - Company overview

Gadgil Constructions Pvt.Ltd. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101MH1993PTC07220…

1993-05-28 Office Pune, Maharashtra Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
GC Gadgil Constructions Pvt.Ltd.

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
3.60 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
32 Years 11 Months
since 1993-05-28
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Gadgil Constructions Pvt.Ltd.

Gadgil Constructions Pvt.Ltd. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101MH1993PTC072204). Business overview includes Real Estate (Real Estate Leasing), incorporated on May 28, 1993 (33+ years old), headquartered in Office Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Strike Off.

Real Estate Leasing Real Estate Services
  • Location Bharti Tembe B 1Prabodhan Co-Op Soc Off Karve Road Near Income Tax, Office Pune, Maharashtra - 411004
CIN / LLPINU70101MH1993PTC072204
Company No.072204
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1993-05-28
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Gadgil Constructions Pvt.Ltd.

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Gadgil Constructions Pvt.Ltd.
What is CIN of Gadgil Constructions Pvt.Ltd.?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Gadgil Constructions Pvt.Ltd. is U70101MH1993PTC072204. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 072204 as per MCA.
When was Gadgil Constructions Pvt.Ltd. incorporated?
Gadgil Constructions Pvt.Ltd. was incorporated 32 years 11 months ago on 28 May 1993.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Gadgil Constructions Pvt.Ltd.?
The paid-up capital of Gadgil Constructions Pvt.Ltd. is ₹ 360,300.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
What is the registered address of Gadgil Constructions Pvt.Ltd.?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Gadgil Constructions Pvt.Ltd. is Bharti Tembe B 1Prabodhan Co-Op Soc Off Karve Road Near Income Tax, Office Pune, Maharashtra, 411004, India.
What is the ROC code of Gadgil Constructions Pvt.Ltd.?
Gadgil Constructions Pvt.Ltd. ROC code is Roc Pune.
What is the company classification of Gadgil Constructions Pvt.Ltd.?
Gadgil Constructions Pvt.Ltd. is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Gadgil Constructions Pvt.Ltd. - is it listed or unlisted?
Gadgil Constructions Pvt.Ltd. is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Gadgil Constructions Pvt.Ltd.?
Gadgil Constructions Pvt.Ltd. is currently Strike Off and registered in Office Pune, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Gadgil Constructions Pvt.Ltd. associated with?
Gadgil Constructions Pvt.Ltd. lists activity aligned with: Real Estate - Real Estate Leasing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Gadgil Constructions Pvt.Ltd.?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Gadgil Constructions Pvt.Ltd.?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.