Flame Forge Private Ltd - Company overview

Flame Forge Private Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74899DL1987PTC028589). Bu…

1987-07-10 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
FF Flame Forge Private Ltd
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
6.01 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
38 Years 10 Months
since 1987-07-10
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
-40.00 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
2
40.00 Lakh
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2025-02-27 13:17:19

About Flame Forge Private Ltd

Flame Forge Private Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74899DL1987PTC028589). Business overview includes Machinery and Equipment (Industrial Machinery Retail & Distribution), incorporated on July 10, 1987 (39+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Industrial Machinery Retail & Distribution
  • Location A-25/A, Lgf Lajpat Nagar-Ii, New Delhi, Delhi - 110024
CIN / LLPINU74899DL1987PTC028589
Company No.028589
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1987-07-10
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Flame Forge Private Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2022-04-27
R
Director | Since 2022-04-27

Charges Overview

Oriental Bank Of Commerce : 40.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 2
Open -40.00 Lakh
Satisfied 40.00 Lakh
LenderAmountStatus
Oriental Bank Of Commerce
Creation Date: 16 Jul 2001
25.00 Lakh Closed
Oriental Bank Of Commerce
Creation Date: 12 Apr 1999
15.00 Lakh Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Flame Forge Private Ltd
What is CIN of Flame Forge Private Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Flame Forge Private Ltd is U74899DL1987PTC028589. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 028589 as per MCA.
When was Flame Forge Private Ltd incorporated?
Flame Forge Private Ltd was incorporated 38 years 10 months ago on 10 Jul 1987.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Flame Forge Private Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Flame Forge Private Ltd is ₹ 600,700.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Flame Forge Private Ltd?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Flame Forge Private Ltd: Sandeep Kapoor, Ritu Kapur.
  • Sandeep Kapoor
  • Ritu Kapur
What is the registered address of Flame Forge Private Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Flame Forge Private Ltd is A-25/A, Lgf Lajpat Nagar-Ii, New Delhi, Delhi, 110024, India.
What is the ROC code of Flame Forge Private Ltd?
Flame Forge Private Ltd ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Flame Forge Private Ltd?
Flame Forge Private Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Flame Forge Private Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Flame Forge Private Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Flame Forge Private Ltd?
Flame Forge Private Ltd is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Flame Forge Private Ltd associated with?
Flame Forge Private Ltd lists activity aligned with: Machinery and Equipment - Industrial Machinery Retail & Distribution - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Flame Forge Private Ltd?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Flame Forge Private Ltd.
What is the turnover or revenue of Flame Forge Private Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Flame Forge Private Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Flame Forge Private Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 6.25 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.