Fearless Pharma Private Limited - Company overview

Fearless Pharma Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U24239MH2010PTC199…

2010-02-03 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
FP Fearless Pharma Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
3.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.51 cr
COMPANY AGE
16 Years 3 Months
since 2010-02-03
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-26 20:30:02

About Fearless Pharma Private Limited

Fearless Pharma Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U24239MH2010PTC199617). Business overview includes Pharma (Pharmaceutical Retailers & Distributors), incorporated on February 03, 2010 (16+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2020, the company reported revenue of ₹37,800 with a loss of ₹10.76 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Pharmaceutical Retailers & Distributors
  • Location 5Th Floor, Dlh Bestseller Of Mangal Murti Co-Operative Housing Society Limited, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400054
CIN / LLPINU24239MH2010PTC199617
Company No.199617
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2010-02-03
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Fearless Pharma Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2014-08-14
S
Director | Since 2010-02-03

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Fearless Pharma Private Limited
What is CIN of Fearless Pharma Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Fearless Pharma Private Limited is U24239MH2010PTC199617. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 199617 as per MCA.
When was Fearless Pharma Private Limited incorporated?
Fearless Pharma Private Limited was incorporated 16 years 3 months ago on 03 Feb 2010.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Fearless Pharma Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Fearless Pharma Private Limited is ₹ 25,100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 30,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Fearless Pharma Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Fearless Pharma Private Limited: Sajiv Vasudev Kurup, Sajan Vasudev Kurup.
  • Sajiv Vasudev Kurup
  • Sajan Vasudev Kurup
What is the registered address of Fearless Pharma Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Fearless Pharma Private Limited is 5Th Floor, Dlh Bestseller Of Mangal Murti Co-Operative Housing Society Limited, Linking Road, Santacruz West, Mumbai, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400054, India.
What is the ROC code of Fearless Pharma Private Limited?
Fearless Pharma Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Fearless Pharma Private Limited?
Fearless Pharma Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Fearless Pharma Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Fearless Pharma Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Fearless Pharma Private Limited?
Fearless Pharma Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Fearless Pharma Private Limited associated with?
Fearless Pharma Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Pharma - Pharmaceutical Retailers & Distributors. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Fearless Pharma Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Fearless Pharma Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Fearless Pharma Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Fearless Pharma Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Fearless Pharma Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ -33.03 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.