Esfera & Aster Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

Esfera & Aster Solutions is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72300MH2012PTC231848). B…

2012-06-05 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
E& Esfera & Aster Solutions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.65 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 11 Months
since 2012-06-05
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
60.00 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-22 19:25:44

About Esfera & Aster Solutions

Esfera & Aster Solutions is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72300MH2012PTC231848). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on June 05, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹34.35 Lakh with a loss of ₹12.33 Lakh. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 8 people.

IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location Unit No. C212, C-Wing, Building Name Kailas Business Park,, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400079
  • Website eanda.co.in
CIN / LLPINU72300MH2012PTC231848
Company No.231848
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-06-05
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Esfera & Aster Solutions

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

P
Director | Since 2012-06-05
J
Managing Director | Since 2022-06-03

Charges Overview

Axis Bank Limited : 60.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 60.00 Lakh
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Axis Bank Limited
Creation Date: 17 Mar 2015
60.00 Lakh Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Esfera & Aster Solutions
What is CIN of Esfera & Aster Solutions?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Esfera & Aster Solutions is U72300MH2012PTC231848. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 231848 as per MCA.
When was Esfera & Aster Solutions incorporated?
Esfera & Aster Solutions was incorporated 13 years 11 months ago on 05 Jun 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Esfera & Aster Solutions?
The paid-up capital of Esfera & Aster Solutions is ₹ 264,950.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Esfera & Aster Solutions?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Esfera & Aster Solutions: Prabha Jayasenan Thoppil, Jayasenan Kittan Thoppil.
  • Prabha Jayasenan Thoppil
  • Jayasenan Kittan Thoppil
What is the registered address of Esfera & Aster Solutions?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Esfera & Aster Solutions is Unit No. C212, C-Wing, Building Name Kailas Business Park,, Veer Savarkar Marg, Vikhroli(West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400079, India.
What is the official website of Esfera & Aster Solutions?
The official website of Esfera & Aster Solutions is https://eanda.co.in.
What is the ROC code of Esfera & Aster Solutions?
Esfera & Aster Solutions ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Esfera & Aster Solutions?
Esfera & Aster Solutions is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Esfera & Aster Solutions - is it listed or unlisted?
Esfera & Aster Solutions is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Esfera & Aster Solutions?
Esfera & Aster Solutions is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Esfera & Aster Solutions associated with?
Esfera & Aster Solutions lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Esfera & Aster Solutions have?
Available records indicate roughly 8 employees for Esfera & Aster Solutions. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Esfera & Aster Solutions have GST registrations on file?
Esfera & Aster Solutions shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Esfera & Aster Solutions?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Esfera & Aster Solutions.
How do I contact Esfera & Aster Solutions?
Use the official website at https://eanda.co.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Esfera & Aster Solutions?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Esfera & Aster Solutions?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Esfera & Aster Solutions (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ -2.86 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.