Emax Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Emax is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA2007PTC041772). Business overview inc…

2007-02-14 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
ET Emax Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
19 Years 2 Months
since 2007-02-14
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-24 20:32:21

About Emax

Emax is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA2007PTC041772). Business overview includes Information Technology (Consultancy), incorporated on February 14, 2007 (19+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹1.31 Cr with a profit of ₹5.09 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Consultancy Computer Programming
  • Location 362/A, 2Nd Floor, Himani Complex Matadahalli Further Extn, Judges Colony,, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560032
  • Website emax.in
CIN / LLPINU72200KA2007PTC041772
Company No.041772
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2007-02-14
Date of AGM2023-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Emax

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

V
Director | Since 2007-02-14
S
Director | Since 2007-02-14

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Emax
What is CIN of Emax?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Emax is U72200KA2007PTC041772. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 041772 as per MCA.
When was Emax incorporated?
Emax was incorporated 19 years 2 months ago on 14 Feb 2007.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Emax?
The paid-up capital of Emax is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Emax?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Emax: Vijay Niranjan, Sujay Niranjan.
  • Vijay Niranjan
  • Sujay Niranjan
What is the registered address of Emax?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Emax is 362/A, 2Nd Floor, Himani Complex Matadahalli Further Extn, Judges Colony,, R T Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560032, India.
What is the official website of Emax?
The official website of Emax is https://emax.in.
What is the ROC code of Emax?
Emax ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Emax?
Emax is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Emax - is it listed or unlisted?
Emax is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Emax?
Emax is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Emax associated with?
Emax lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Consultancy - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Emax have GST registrations on file?
Emax shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Emax?
Use the official website at https://emax.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Emax?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Emax?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Emax (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 21.91 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.