Cp Vastra Collections Llp - Company overview

Cp Vastra Collections Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN ACD-9405). Business overview includes…

2023-11-16 Bangalore South, Karnataka Active LLP
View plans
CV Cp Vastra Collections Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
2 Years 5 Months
since 2023-11-16
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Cp Vastra Collections Llp

Cp Vastra Collections Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN ACD-9405). Business overview includes Home Appliances (Maintenance Services (Repair)), incorporated on November 16, 2023 (3+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore South, Karnataka, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 2 active partners.

Maintenance Services (Repair) Retailers Consumer Goods (Retail)
  • Location Sf No.2068/A, Shop No.8, 1St Floor,, Bangalore South, Karnataka - 560061
CIN / LLPINACD-9405
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2023-11-16
Date of AGM2024-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Cp Vastra Collections Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (2)

.
Designated Partner | Since 2023-11-16
.
Designated Partner | Since 2023-11-16

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Cp Vastra Collections Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Cp Vastra Collections Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Cp Vastra Collections Llp is ACD-9405.
When was Cp Vastra Collections Llp incorporated?
Cp Vastra Collections Llp was incorporated 2 years 6 months ago on 16 Nov 2023.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Cp Vastra Collections Llp?
Currently 2 partners are associated with Cp Vastra Collections Llp: . Priyanka Manjunath, . Chaitra Manjunath.
  • . Priyanka Manjunath
  • . Chaitra Manjunath
What is the registered address of Cp Vastra Collections Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Cp Vastra Collections Llp is Sf No.2068/A, Shop No.8, 1St Floor,, Balaji Complex, Gubbalala Village,, Bangalore South, Karnataka, 560061, India.
What is the ROC code of Cp Vastra Collections Llp?
Cp Vastra Collections Llp ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Cp Vastra Collections Llp?
Cp Vastra Collections Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Cp Vastra Collections Llp?
Cp Vastra Collections Llp is currently Active and registered in Bangalore South, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Cp Vastra Collections Llp associated with?
Cp Vastra Collections Llp lists activity aligned with: Home Appliances - Maintenance Services (Repair). See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Cp Vastra Collections Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Cp Vastra Collections Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.