Controlcase Technology Private Limited - Company overview

Controlcase Technology Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900MH200…

2009-04-15 Mumbai, Maharashtra Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
CT Controlcase Technology Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.08 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
17 Years 0 Months
since 2009-04-15
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2015-03-31
Last AGM: 2015-06-08
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Controlcase Technology Private Limited

Controlcase Technology Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900MH2009PTC191697). Business overview includes Service (Information Technology Services), incorporated on April 15, 2009 (17+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 2 active directors.

Information Technology Services
  • Location 203, Town Centre, Andheri Kurla Road, Marol, Andheri (East),, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400059
  • Website controlcase.com
CIN / LLPINU72900MH2009PTC191697
Company No.191697
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2009-04-15
Date of AGM2015-06-08
Date of Balance Sheet2015-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Controlcase Technology Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2009-04-15
S
Director | Since 2014-09-11

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Controlcase Technology Private Limited
What is CIN of Controlcase Technology Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Controlcase Technology Private Limited is U72900MH2009PTC191697. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 191697 as per MCA.
When was Controlcase Technology Private Limited incorporated?
Controlcase Technology Private Limited was incorporated 17 years 30 days ago on 15 Apr 2009.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Controlcase Technology Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Controlcase Technology Private Limited is ₹ 108,400.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Controlcase Technology Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Controlcase Technology Private Limited: Suresh Shamdas Dadlani, Subhash Yashwant Brid.
  • Suresh Shamdas Dadlani
  • Subhash Yashwant Brid
What is the registered address of Controlcase Technology Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Controlcase Technology Private Limited is 203, Town Centre, Andheri Kurla Road, Marol, Andheri (East),, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400059, India.
What is the official website of Controlcase Technology Private Limited?
The official website of Controlcase Technology Private Limited is https://controlcase.com.
What is the ROC code of Controlcase Technology Private Limited?
Controlcase Technology Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Controlcase Technology Private Limited?
Controlcase Technology Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Controlcase Technology Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Controlcase Technology Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Controlcase Technology Private Limited?
Controlcase Technology Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Controlcase Technology Private Limited associated with?
Controlcase Technology Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Service - Information Technology Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Controlcase Technology Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://controlcase.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Controlcase Technology Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Controlcase Technology Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.