Consolve Association - Company overview

Consolve Association is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U85100PN2021NPL203302). Business overview in…

2021-08-09 Pune, Maharashtra Active Unlisted
View plans
CA Consolve Association

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
4 Years 9 Months
since 2021-08-09
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Consolve Association

Consolve Association is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U85100PN2021NPL203302). Business overview includes Healthcare (Human Health Activities), incorporated on August 09, 2021 (5+ years old), headquartered in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active. It has 3 active directors.

Human Health Activities
  • Location S. No. 201, Orient Garden, Orient Garden, Sade Satra Nali,, Pune, Maharashtra - 411028
CIN / LLPINU85100PN2021NPL203302
Company No.203302
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2021-08-09
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Consolve Association

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

G
Director | Since 2021-08-09
D
Director | Since 2021-08-09
K
Director | Since 2021-08-09

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Consolve Association
What is CIN of Consolve Association?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Consolve Association is U85100PN2021NPL203302. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 203302 as per MCA.
When was Consolve Association incorporated?
Consolve Association was incorporated 4 years 9 months ago on 09 Aug 2021.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Consolve Association?
The paid-up capital of Consolve Association is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Consolve Association?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Consolve Association: Gitanjali Vallabhrao Choudhari, Darshan Jagdish Mahajan, Karan Sachin Bhanushali.
  • Gitanjali Vallabhrao Choudhari
  • Darshan Jagdish Mahajan
  • Karan Sachin Bhanushali
What is the registered address of Consolve Association?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Consolve Association is S. No. 201, Orient Garden, Orient Garden, Sade Satra Nali,, Pune, Maharashtra, 411028, India.
What is the ROC code of Consolve Association?
Consolve Association ROC code is Roc Pune.
What is the company classification of Consolve Association?
Consolve Association is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
Consolve Association - is it listed or unlisted?
Consolve Association is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Consolve Association?
Consolve Association is currently Active and registered in Pune, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Consolve Association associated with?
Consolve Association lists activity aligned with: Healthcare - Human Health Activities. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Consolve Association?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Consolve Association?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.