Conjoinix Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Instaxs is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U27101HP1990PTC010588). Business overview …

1990-07-26 Damtal, Himachal Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CT Conjoinix Technologies Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
50.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
46.80 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
35 Years 9 Months
since 1990-07-26
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
2
Updated: 2025-03-29 23:31:05

About Instaxs

Instaxs is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U27101HP1990PTC010588). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on July 26, 1990 (36+ years old), headquartered in Damtal, Himachal Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹10.86 Lakh with a loss of ₹1.15 Lakh. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 4 people.

IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location G. T. Road, Damtal Teh. Indora, Distt. Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, Damtal, Himachal Pradesh - 176201
  • Website conjoinix.com
CIN / LLPINU27101HP1990PTC010588
Company No.010588
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1990-07-26
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Himachal Pradesh
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Instaxs

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

N
Director | Since 2018-07-15
N
Director | Since 2022-11-25

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Instaxs
What is CIN of Instaxs?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Instaxs is U27101HP1990PTC010588. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 010588 as per MCA.
When was Instaxs incorporated?
Instaxs was incorporated 35 years 9 months ago on 26 Jul 1990.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Instaxs?
The paid-up capital of Instaxs is ₹ 4,680,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 5,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Instaxs?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Instaxs: Nikhil Bansal, Nisha Bansal.
  • Nikhil Bansal
  • Nisha Bansal
What is the registered address of Instaxs?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Instaxs is G. T. Road, Damtal Teh. Indora, Distt. Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, Damtal, Himachal Pradesh, 176201, India.
What is the official website of Instaxs?
The official website of Instaxs is https://conjoinix.com.
What is the ROC code of Instaxs?
Instaxs ROC code is Roc Himachal Pradesh.
What is the company classification of Instaxs?
Instaxs is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Instaxs - is it listed or unlisted?
Instaxs is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Instaxs?
Instaxs is currently Active and registered in Damtal, Himachal Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Instaxs associated with?
Instaxs lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Instaxs have?
Available records indicate roughly 4 employees for Instaxs. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Instaxs have GST registrations on file?
Instaxs shows 2 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Instaxs?
Use the official website at https://conjoinix.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Instaxs?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Instaxs?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Instaxs (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 37.91 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.