Complement Blends Private Limited - Company overview

Complement Blends Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U15490WB2017PTC2…

2017-09-06 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CB Complement Blends Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 8 Months
since 2017-09-06
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-22 02:56:37

About Complement Blends Private Limited

Complement Blends Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U15490WB2017PTC268709). Business overview includes Food And Beverages (Manufacturing), incorporated on September 06, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2020, the company reported revenue of ₹10,600 with a profit of ₹6,014. It has 2 active directors.

Manufacturing Other Food Products
  • Location 57F, Hindustan Park, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700029
CIN / LLPINU15490WB2017PTC268709
Company No.268709
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-09-06
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Complement Blends Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2022-11-30
C
Director | Since 2018-09-27

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Complement Blends Private Limited
What is CIN of Complement Blends Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Complement Blends Private Limited is U15490WB2017PTC268709. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 268709 as per MCA.
When was Complement Blends Private Limited incorporated?
Complement Blends Private Limited was incorporated 8 years 8 months ago on 06 Sep 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Complement Blends Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Complement Blends Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Complement Blends Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Complement Blends Private Limited: Amit Kumar Ganeriwal, Chetan Kumar Derasari.
  • Amit Kumar Ganeriwal
  • Chetan Kumar Derasari
What is the registered address of Complement Blends Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Complement Blends Private Limited is 57F, Hindustan Park, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700029, India.
What is the ROC code of Complement Blends Private Limited?
Complement Blends Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Complement Blends Private Limited?
Complement Blends Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Complement Blends Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Complement Blends Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Complement Blends Private Limited?
Complement Blends Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Complement Blends Private Limited associated with?
Complement Blends Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Food And Beverages - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Complement Blends Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Complement Blends Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Complement Blends Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ 1.04 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.