Tailortech Private Limited - Company overview

Cloud Tailor is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U93090TG2020PTC146468). Business over…

2020-12-02 Hyderabad, Telangana Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
TP Tailortech Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
50.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.61 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
5 Years 5 Months
since 2020-12-02
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
2
Updated: 2024-01-12 08:11:08

About Cloud Tailor

Cloud Tailor is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U93090TG2020PTC146468). Business overview includes Fashion and Textile (Fashion Retail), incorporated on December 02, 2020 (6+ years old), headquartered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹5.63 Cr with a loss of ₹2.16 Cr. It has 5 active directors. The company employs approximately 115 people.

Fashion Retail
  • Location 4Th Floor, Kapil Towers, Financial District, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana - 500032
CIN / LLPINU93090TG2020PTC146468
Company No.146468
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2020-12-02
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Cloud Tailor

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (5)

R
Director | Since 2020-12-02
M
Director | Since 2021-01-18
N
Director | Since 2021-11-25
Y
Director | Since 2024-03-01
S
Director | Since 2020-12-02

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Cloud Tailor
What is CIN of Cloud Tailor?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Cloud Tailor is U93090TG2020PTC146468. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 146468 as per MCA.
When was Cloud Tailor incorporated?
Cloud Tailor was incorporated 5 years 5 months ago on 02 Dec 2020.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Cloud Tailor?
The paid-up capital of Cloud Tailor is ₹ 260,800.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 5,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Cloud Tailor?
Currently 5 directors are associated with Cloud Tailor: Rudra Pratap Enumulu, Maheshkumar Maganlal Patel, Neema Rani, Yerubandi Venkata Ratnam, Susmitha Lakkakula.
  • Rudra Pratap Enumulu
  • Maheshkumar Maganlal Patel
  • Neema Rani
  • Yerubandi Venkata Ratnam
  • Susmitha Lakkakula
What is the registered address of Cloud Tailor?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Cloud Tailor is 4Th Floor, Kapil Towers, Financial District, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500032, India.
What is the ROC code of Cloud Tailor?
Cloud Tailor ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Cloud Tailor?
Cloud Tailor is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Cloud Tailor - is it listed or unlisted?
Cloud Tailor is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Cloud Tailor?
Cloud Tailor is currently Active and registered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Cloud Tailor associated with?
Cloud Tailor lists activity aligned with: Fashion and Textile - Fashion Retail - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Cloud Tailor have?
Available records indicate roughly 115 employees for Cloud Tailor. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Cloud Tailor have GST registrations on file?
Cloud Tailor shows 2 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Cloud Tailor?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Cloud Tailor?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Cloud Tailor (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 61.34 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.