Capsulation Services Private Limited - Company overview

Capsulation Services Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U24239MH1952P…

1952-10-29 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CS Capsulation Services Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
3.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.84 cr
COMPANY AGE
73 Years 6 Months
since 1952-10-29
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-21 21:55:46

About Capsulation Services Private Limited

Capsulation Services Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U24239MH1952PTC008928). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on October 29, 1952 (74+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹2.21 Cr with a loss of ₹1.23 Cr. It has 5 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location Sion-Trombay Roaddeonnar, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400089
CIN / LLPINU24239MH1952PTC008928
Company No.008928
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1952-10-29
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Capsulation Services Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (5)

V
Director | Since 1977-05-27
V
Director | Since 2001-06-15
P
Director | Since 2022-06-20
P
Director | Since 2009-06-17
R
Director | Since 2019-04-15

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Capsulation Services Private Limited
What is CIN of Capsulation Services Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Capsulation Services Private Limited is U24239MH1952PTC008928. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 008928 as per MCA.
When was Capsulation Services Private Limited incorporated?
Capsulation Services Private Limited was incorporated 73 years 6 months ago on 29 Oct 1952.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Capsulation Services Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Capsulation Services Private Limited is ₹ 18,396,670.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 30,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Capsulation Services Private Limited?
Currently 5 directors are associated with Capsulation Services Private Limited: Vikram Bodhraj Tannan, Vivek Vikram Tannan, Piyush Ranjan, Preetika Vikram Tanan, Rakesh Khanna.
  • Vikram Bodhraj Tannan
  • Vivek Vikram Tannan
  • Piyush Ranjan
  • Preetika Vikram Tanan
  • Rakesh Khanna
What is the registered address of Capsulation Services Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Capsulation Services Private Limited is Sion-Trombay Roaddeonnar, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400089, India.
What is the ROC code of Capsulation Services Private Limited?
Capsulation Services Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Capsulation Services Private Limited?
Capsulation Services Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Capsulation Services Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Capsulation Services Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Capsulation Services Private Limited?
Capsulation Services Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Capsulation Services Private Limited associated with?
Capsulation Services Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Capsulation Services Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Capsulation Services Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Capsulation Services Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Capsulation Services Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Capsulation Services Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 18.91 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.