Camera Centre Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Camera Centre Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U33204WB1991PTC053679). Busi…

1991-11-28 Kolkata, West Bengal Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
CC Camera Centre Pvt Ltd

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
25.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
25.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
34 Years 5 Months
since 1991-11-28
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2009-03-31
Last AGM: 2009-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Camera Centre Pvt Ltd

Camera Centre Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U33204WB1991PTC053679). Business overview includes Manufacturing (Optical & Photographic Instruments), incorporated on November 28, 1991 (35+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 2 active directors.

Optical & Photographic Instruments Manufacturing Camera Manufacturing
  • Location 25B Mohini Mohan Road, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700020
CIN / LLPINU33204WB1991PTC053679
Company No.053679
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1991-11-28
Date of AGM2009-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2009-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Camera Centre Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2009-02-02
S
Director | Since 1991-11-28

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Camera Centre Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Camera Centre Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Camera Centre Pvt Ltd is U33204WB1991PTC053679. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 053679 as per MCA.
When was Camera Centre Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Camera Centre Pvt Ltd was incorporated 34 years 5 months ago on 28 Nov 1991.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Camera Centre Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Camera Centre Pvt Ltd is ₹ 2,500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Camera Centre Pvt Ltd?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Camera Centre Pvt Ltd: Arhan Sett, Sujata Sett.
  • Arhan Sett
  • Sujata Sett
What is the registered address of Camera Centre Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Camera Centre Pvt Ltd is 25B Mohini Mohan Road, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700020, India.
What is the ROC code of Camera Centre Pvt Ltd?
Camera Centre Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Camera Centre Pvt Ltd?
Camera Centre Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Camera Centre Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Camera Centre Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Camera Centre Pvt Ltd?
Camera Centre Pvt Ltd is currently Strike Off and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Camera Centre Pvt Ltd associated with?
Camera Centre Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Manufacturing - Optical & Photographic Instruments. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Camera Centre Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Camera Centre Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.