B4 Security Private Limited - Company overview

B4 Security Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400DL2007PTC169853)…

2007-10-25 Delhi, Delhi Strike Off Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
BS B4 Security Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
18 Years 6 Months
since 2007-10-25
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2018-03-31
Last AGM: 2018-09-29
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-27 19:04:30

About B4 Security Private Limited

B4 Security Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400DL2007PTC169853). Business overview includes Service (Security Services), incorporated on October 25, 2007 (19+ years old), headquartered in Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹80.20 Lakh with a loss of ₹96,812. It has 2 active directors.

Security Services
  • Location M-64, 1St Floor Lado Sarai (Near Jhankar Banquet Hall), Delhi, Delhi - 110030
CIN / LLPINU45400DL2007PTC169853
Company No.169853
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2007-10-25
Date of AGM2018-09-29
Date of Balance Sheet2018-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of B4 Security Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2007-10-25
V
Director | Since 2012-03-01

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Support service to Organizations-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about B4 Security Private Limited
What is CIN of B4 Security Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for B4 Security Private Limited is U45400DL2007PTC169853. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 169853 as per MCA.
When was B4 Security Private Limited incorporated?
B4 Security Private Limited was incorporated 18 years 6 months ago on 25 Oct 2007.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of B4 Security Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of B4 Security Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of B4 Security Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with B4 Security Private Limited: Shri Prakash Tyagi, Vinod Kumar.
  • Shri Prakash Tyagi
  • Vinod Kumar
What is the registered address of B4 Security Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of B4 Security Private Limited is M-64, 1St Floor Lado Sarai (Near Jhankar Banquet Hall), Delhi, Delhi, 110030, India.
What is the ROC code of B4 Security Private Limited?
B4 Security Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of B4 Security Private Limited?
B4 Security Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
B4 Security Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
B4 Security Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of B4 Security Private Limited?
B4 Security Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is B4 Security Private Limited associated with?
B4 Security Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Service - Security Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of B4 Security Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of B4 Security Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of B4 Security Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 24.76 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.