Avery Procon Private Limited - Company overview

Avery Procon Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45202DN2006PTC000212…

2006-12-06 Silvassa, Dadra & Nagar Haveli Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
AP Avery Procon Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
19 Years 5 Months
since 2006-12-06
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-08-19
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Avery Procon Private Limited

Avery Procon Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45202DN2006PTC000212). Business overview includes Construction (Buildings), incorporated on December 06, 2006 (20+ years old), headquartered in Silvassa, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹15.99 Lakh with a profit of ₹6,056. It has 2 active directors.

Buildings
  • Location Gala No.106, Everest Industrial Estate, Near 66 Kva Power Sub Station, Amli,, Silvassa, Dadra & Nagar Haveli - 396230
CIN / LLPINU45202DN2006PTC000212
Company No.000212
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2006-12-06
Date of AGM2025-08-19
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Ahmedabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Avery Procon Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

N
Additional Director | Since 2024-05-28
A
Additional Director | Since 2024-12-28

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Avery Procon Private Limited
What is CIN of Avery Procon Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Avery Procon Private Limited is U45202DN2006PTC000212. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 000212 as per MCA.
When was Avery Procon Private Limited incorporated?
Avery Procon Private Limited was incorporated 19 years 5 months ago on 06 Dec 2006.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Avery Procon Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Avery Procon Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Avery Procon Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Avery Procon Private Limited: Narendra Kashinath Walde, Ashraf.
  • Narendra Kashinath Walde
  • Ashraf
What is the registered address of Avery Procon Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Avery Procon Private Limited is Gala No.106, Everest Industrial Estate, Near 66 Kva Power Sub Station, Amli,, Silvassa, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, 396230, India.
What is the ROC code of Avery Procon Private Limited?
Avery Procon Private Limited ROC code is Roc Ahmedabad.
What is the company classification of Avery Procon Private Limited?
Avery Procon Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Avery Procon Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Avery Procon Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Avery Procon Private Limited?
Avery Procon Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Silvassa, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, India.
What industry or business activity is Avery Procon Private Limited associated with?
Avery Procon Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Buildings. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Avery Procon Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Avery Procon Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Avery Procon Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ -1.27 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.