Autotropic Cloud Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Infomanav is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900MH2017PTC293817). Business overvie…

2017-04-13 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
AC Autotropic Cloud Technologies Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 1 Months
since 2017-04-13
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-26 16:50:37

About Infomanav

Infomanav is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900MH2017PTC293817). Business overview includes Information Technology (Application Development & Software Solutions), incorporated on April 13, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2020, the company reported revenue of ₹1.64 Cr with a profit of ₹9.48 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Application Development & Software Solutions
  • Location Floor 2, Plot 264/265 Vaswani Chambers, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400030
  • Website infomanav.com
CIN / LLPINU72900MH2017PTC293817
Company No.293817
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-04-13
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Infomanav

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2017-04-13
B
Director | Since 2017-04-13

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Infomanav
What is CIN of Infomanav?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Infomanav is U72900MH2017PTC293817. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 293817 as per MCA.
When was Infomanav incorporated?
Infomanav was incorporated 9 years 1 month ago on 13 Apr 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Infomanav?
The paid-up capital of Infomanav is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Infomanav?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Infomanav: Shashikant Gopalkrishna Pandidhar, Babuddin Ahmed.
  • Shashikant Gopalkrishna Pandidhar
  • Babuddin Ahmed
What is the registered address of Infomanav?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Infomanav is Floor 2, Plot 264/265 Vaswani Chambers, Annie Besan Road Worli, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400030, India.
What is the official website of Infomanav?
The official website of Infomanav is https://infomanav.com.
What is the ROC code of Infomanav?
Infomanav ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Infomanav?
Infomanav is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Infomanav - is it listed or unlisted?
Infomanav is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Infomanav?
Infomanav is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Infomanav associated with?
Infomanav lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Application Development & Software Solutions - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Infomanav have GST registrations on file?
Infomanav shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Infomanav?
Use the official website at https://infomanav.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Infomanav?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Infomanav?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Infomanav (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ 23.90 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.