Singhal Grah Udhyog Private Limited - Company overview

Ashish Masale was incorporated on 16 October 2017 and is registered with ROC Kanpur.

2017-10-16 Agra, Uttar Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹25–50 Cr
▲ 4.0%
FY 2022
PROFIT / LOSS
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 6.1%
FY 2022
EBITDA
₹5–10 Cr
▲ 11.4%
FY 2022
NET WORTH
₹5–10 Cr
▲ 54.5%
FY 2022
TOTAL ASSETS
₹10–25 Cr
▲ 23.7%
FY 2022
EMPLOYEE COUNT
11–20
OPEN CHARGES
6
3.55 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 11 Months
since 2017-10-16
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-27 12:07:09
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
2.00 cr

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Ashish Masale covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Low risk
82/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (88), financial health (95), director (55) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 8 years.
Compliance Score Low risk
88/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2025 - slightly behind.
Financial Health Score Low risk
95/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Profitable in FY 2022.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score Moderate
55/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 9 directors on the board.
  • Director PREMA KUMAR DODDAMITTA has DIN status "Disqualified by RoC u/s 164(2)".
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Ashish Masale Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Ashish Masale was incorporated on 16 October 2017 and is registered with ROC Kanpur. It is an active private limited company, now about 8 years old. Its registered office is at 35/52M/33B/4 Shiv Nagar Balkeshwar, Agra, Uttar Pradesh.

Its filings describe the main line of business as wholesale Trading, which made up 100% of turnover.

It has nine directors - Radhey Shyam Singhal, Nisha Rani, Lata Agarwal and 6 others - and all nine have been on the board since the day it was set up. No director has left so far.

Authorised and paid-up capital are both ₹10 lakh, so the full authorised amount has been issued. The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2025, for accounts made up to 31 March 2025. Six charges (secured loans) are still open, and one more has been paid off.

Food and Beverages •••••••• •••••••• ••••••••
  • Location 35/52M/33B/4 Shiv Nagar Balkeshwar, Agra, Uttar Pradesh - 282005
Legal NameSinghal Grah Udhyog Private Limited
CIN / LLPINU74999UP2017PTC097865
Company No.097865
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-10-16
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kanpur
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of Ashish Masale (9) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

R
Director | Since 2017-10-16 | DIN: 06706540
N
Director | Since 2017-10-16 | DIN: 06706542
L
Director | Since 2017-10-16 | DIN: 06706552
G
Director | Since 2017-10-16 | DIN: 06706544
A
Director | Since 2017-10-16 | DIN: 06706549
A
Director | Since 2017-10-16 | DIN: 06706535

Financial Performance of Ashish Masale Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2022
Revenue ₹25–50 Cr ▲ 4.0%
P&L ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 6.1%
EBITDA ₹5–10 Cr ▲ 11.4%
Net worth ₹5–10 Cr ▲ 54.5%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges of Ashish Masale Open and satisfied charges registered against the company with MCA.

Others : 7.60 cr
Open Charges: 6 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open 3.55 cr
Satisfied 2.00 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 25 Apr 2025
2.35 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 15 Mar 2024
3.50 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 15 Mar 2024
1.50 cr Open

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
TradeWholesale Trading100

Financial Ratios of Ashish Masale Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

5 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Ashish Masale Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

4 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Ashish Masale EPFO establishments, contributions, and headcount history. Full records unlock with your report.

1 establishment linked

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Monthly headcount PF contributions ECR filing status Establishment history

Employee and EPFO history require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Ashish Masale GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Ashish Masale MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Ashish Masale Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Ashish Masale Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Ashish Masale?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Ashish Masale is run by its directors, Radhey Shyam Singhal, Nisha Rani, Lata Agarwal and six others. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Ashish Masale?
Ashish Masale has nine current directors: Radhey Shyam Singhal (since October 2017), Nisha Rani (since October 2017), Lata Agarwal (since October 2017), Govind Prasad Singhal (since October 2017), Anju Agarwal (since October 2017) and Ashish Agarwal (since October 2017), plus 3 more.
What is CIN of Ashish Masale?
The CIN of Ashish Masale is U74999UP2017PTC097865. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 74999 is the industry code it registered under, UP is Uttar Pradesh, 2017 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 097865 is its registration number.
When was Ashish Masale incorporated?
Ashish Masale was incorporated on 16 October 2017 with ROC Kanpur. That makes it about 8 years old.
What is the registered address of Ashish Masale?
The registered office on MCA records is 35/52M/33B/4 Shiv Nagar Balkeshwar, Agra, Uttar Pradesh - 282005.
What is the current status of Ashish Masale?
MCA shows Ashish Masale as Active, and its last AGM on record was in September 2025.
What is the contact number or email for Ashish Masale?
You can post to its registered office at 35/52M/33B/4 Shiv Nagar Balkeshwar, Agra, Uttar Pradesh - 282005.
What industry or business activity is Ashish Masale associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as wholesale Trading (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Ashish Masale?
Both authorised and paid-up capital are ₹10 lakh.
When did Ashish Masale last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2025, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2025.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Ashish Masale?
Six charges against Ashish Masale are still open and one has been satisfied.
Have any directors left Ashish Masale?
No. MCA shows no former directors, so everyone appointed so far is still on the board.
What is the turnover or revenue of Ashish Masale?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Ashish Masale for FY 2022 was in the ₹25–50 Cr range. That is up 4.0% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Ashish Masale?
For FY 2022, the net worth of Ashish Masale was in the ₹5–10 Cr range.
How can I get the financial details of Ashish Masale?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2022. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
Ashish Masale - is it listed or unlisted?
Ashish Masale is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Ashish Masale?
Ashish Masale is registered with ROC Kanpur.
What is the company classification of Ashish Masale?
MCA classifies Ashish Masale as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Ashish Masale have GST registrations on file?
Yes, one active GST registration is linked to Ashish Masale.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.