Absolute Fab Private Limited - Company overview

Absolute Fab Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U19129UP2017PTC090152…

2017-02-07 Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
AF Absolute Fab Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 3 Months
since 2017-02-07
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2020-03-31
Last AGM: 2020-12-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-23 01:42:52

About Absolute Fab Private Limited

Absolute Fab Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U19129UP2017PTC090152). Business overview includes Leather (Handbags), incorporated on February 07, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Handbags Leather Consumer Goods Substitutes Of Leather Harness Manufacturing Saddlery Luggage Handbags Manufacturing Tanning & Dressing Of Leather Luggage
  • Location 16/11, Guptar Ghat, Civil Lines, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh - 208001
CIN / LLPINU19129UP2017PTC090152
Company No.090152
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-02-07
Date of AGM2020-12-31
Date of Balance Sheet2020-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kanpur
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Absolute Fab Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

P
Director | Since 2020-03-04
R
Director | Since 2017-02-07

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Absolute Fab Private Limited
What is CIN of Absolute Fab Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Absolute Fab Private Limited is U19129UP2017PTC090152. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 090152 as per MCA.
When was Absolute Fab Private Limited incorporated?
Absolute Fab Private Limited was incorporated 9 years 3 months ago on 07 Feb 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Absolute Fab Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Absolute Fab Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Absolute Fab Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Absolute Fab Private Limited: Pushpender Singh Chauhan, Rahul Kumar Yadav.
  • Pushpender Singh Chauhan
  • Rahul Kumar Yadav
What is the registered address of Absolute Fab Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Absolute Fab Private Limited is 16/11, Guptar Ghat, Civil Lines, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, 208001, India.
What is the ROC code of Absolute Fab Private Limited?
Absolute Fab Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kanpur.
What is the company classification of Absolute Fab Private Limited?
Absolute Fab Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Absolute Fab Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Absolute Fab Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Absolute Fab Private Limited?
Absolute Fab Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Absolute Fab Private Limited associated with?
Absolute Fab Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Leather - Handbags. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Absolute Fab Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Absolute Fab Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Absolute Fab Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Absolute Fab Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Absolute Fab Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2019, net worth is about ₹ -3.00 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.