Aasmak Industries Limited - Company overview

Aasmak Industries Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U02005AP2008PLC059397). B…

2008-05-29 Kakinada (Urban), Andhra Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
AI Aasmak Industries Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
8.86 cr
COMPANY AGE
17 Years 11 Months
since 2008-05-29
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-24 21:25:56

About Aasmak Industries Limited

Aasmak Industries Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U02005AP2008PLC059397). Business overview includes Agriculture (Agro Retail & Distribution), incorporated on May 29, 2008 (18+ years old), headquartered in Kakinada (Urban), Andhra Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2021, the company reported revenue of ₹88.48 Lakh with a profit of ₹66,207. It has 3 active directors.

Agro Retail & Distribution
  • Location Door No.3-18A-7/6/1, Room No.3,, Kakinada (Urban), Andhra Pradesh - 533003
Name History
CIN / LLPINU02005AP2008PLC059397
Company No.059397
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2008-05-29
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Vijayawada
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Aasmak Industries Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

S
Managing Director | Since 2018-08-28
P
Director | Since 2018-08-28
B
Director | Since 2019-08-16

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Aasmak Industries Limited
What is CIN of Aasmak Industries Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Aasmak Industries Limited is U02005AP2008PLC059397. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 059397 as per MCA.
When was Aasmak Industries Limited incorporated?
Aasmak Industries Limited was incorporated 17 years 11 months ago on 29 May 2008.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Aasmak Industries Limited?
The paid-up capital of Aasmak Industries Limited is ₹ 88,609,300.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Aasmak Industries Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Aasmak Industries Limited: Subhashchandra Bose Veeramallu, Poruri Venkata Subbarao, Bobba Naga Raja Kumari.
  • Subhashchandra Bose Veeramallu
  • Poruri Venkata Subbarao
  • Bobba Naga Raja Kumari
What is the registered address of Aasmak Industries Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Aasmak Industries Limited is Door No.3-18A-7/6/1, Room No.3,, Road No.5, Ayodya Nagar,, Kakinada (Urban), Andhra Pradesh, 533003, India.
What is the ROC code of Aasmak Industries Limited?
Aasmak Industries Limited ROC code is Roc Vijayawada.
What is the company classification of Aasmak Industries Limited?
Aasmak Industries Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Aasmak Industries Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Aasmak Industries Limited is a Unlisted company.
Does Aasmak Industries Limited have subsidiaries?
Aasmak Industries Limited has 2 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Aasmak Industries Limited?
Aasmak Industries Limited is currently Active and registered in Kakinada (Urban), Andhra Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Aasmak Industries Limited associated with?
Aasmak Industries Limited lists activity aligned with: Agriculture - Agro Retail & Distribution - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Aasmak Industries Limited have GST registrations on file?
Aasmak Industries Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Aasmak Industries Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Aasmak Industries Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Aasmak Industries Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2021, net worth is about ₹ 41.74 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.