Transoft Web Applications Private Limited - Company overview

Transoft Solutions is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India (CIN U74999KA2016FTC094374).…

2016-06-23 Bangalore North, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
TW Transoft Web Applications Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
35.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
35.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 10 Months
since 2016-06-23
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-24 15:43:35

About Transoft Solutions

Transoft Solutions is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India (CIN U74999KA2016FTC094374). Business overview includes Information Technology (Application Development & Software Solutions), incorporated on June 23, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore North, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹52.26 Lakh with a profit of ₹3.98 Lakh. It has 4 active directors. The company employs approximately 16 people.

Application Development & Software Solutions
CIN / LLPINU74999KA2016FTC094374
Company No.094374
ClassificationPrivate Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India
Incorporation Date2016-06-23
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Transoft Solutions

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

M
Director | Since 2016-06-23
W
Director | Since 2016-06-23
K
Director | Since 2018-06-21
D
Director | Since 2021-07-21

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-75.00000000
Support service to Organizations-25.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Transoft Solutions
What is CIN of Transoft Solutions?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Transoft Solutions is U74999KA2016FTC094374. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 094374 as per MCA.
When was Transoft Solutions incorporated?
Transoft Solutions was incorporated 9 years 10 months ago on 23 Jun 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Transoft Solutions?
The paid-up capital of Transoft Solutions is ₹ 3,500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 3,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Transoft Solutions?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Transoft Solutions: Milton Santano Elias Carrasco, Walter Nicholas Peter Mcintyre, Kirthivasan Venkataramanan, Daniel Akwera Shihundu.
  • Milton Santano Elias Carrasco
  • Walter Nicholas Peter Mcintyre
  • Kirthivasan Venkataramanan
  • Daniel Akwera Shihundu
What is the registered address of Transoft Solutions?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Transoft Solutions is 26/27, W2, West Wing, 10Th Floor, Raheja Towers, Bangalore North, Karnataka, 560001, India.
What is the official website of Transoft Solutions?
The official website of Transoft Solutions is https://transoftsolutions.com.
What is the ROC code of Transoft Solutions?
Transoft Solutions ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Transoft Solutions?
Transoft Solutions is classified as Private Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India.
Transoft Solutions - is it listed or unlisted?
Transoft Solutions is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Transoft Solutions?
Transoft Solutions is currently Active and registered in Bangalore North, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Transoft Solutions associated with?
Transoft Solutions lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Application Development & Software Solutions - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Transoft Solutions have?
Available records indicate roughly 16 employees for Transoft Solutions. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Transoft Solutions have GST registrations on file?
Transoft Solutions shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Transoft Solutions?
Use the official website at https://transoftsolutions.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Transoft Solutions?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Transoft Solutions?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Transoft Solutions (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 38.98 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.