Satya Developers Private Limited - Company overview

Satya is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101DL1995PTC072172). Business overview in…

1995-09-05 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SD Satya Developers Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
35.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
6.72 cr
COMPANY AGE
30 Years 8 Months
since 1995-09-05
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
3
-235.04 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
6
377.65 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
3
Updated: 2025-05-26 21:03:15

About Satya

Satya is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101DL1995PTC072172). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on September 05, 1995 (31+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2024, the company reported revenue of ₹1.49 Cr with a loss of ₹3.48 Cr. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 2 people.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location 34 Babar Lane Bengali Market, New Delhi, Delhi - 110001
  • Website satyagroups.in
Name History
CIN / LLPINU70101DL1995PTC072172
Company No.072172
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1995-09-05
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Satya

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

M
Director | Since 1999-07-12
S
Director | Since 2012-11-01
H
Additional Director | Since 2025-01-10

Charges Overview

Idbi Trusteeship Services Limited : 441.62 cr
Open Charges: 3 Satisfied Charges: 6
Open -235.04 cr
Satisfied 377.65 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Idbi Trusteeship Services Limited
Creation Date: 28 Mar 2022
17.62 cr Open
Idbi Trusteeship Services Limited
Creation Date: 28 Mar 2019
115.00 cr Open
Idbi Trusteeship Services Limited
Creation Date: 23 Jan 2018
10.00 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Real Estate-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Satya
What is CIN of Satya?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Satya is U70101DL1995PTC072172. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 072172 as per MCA.
When was Satya incorporated?
Satya was incorporated 30 years 8 months ago on 05 Sep 1995.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Satya?
The paid-up capital of Satya is ₹ 67,208,840.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 350,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Satya?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Satya: Manish Agarwal, Siddharth Agarwal, Harminder Singh.
  • Manish Agarwal
  • Siddharth Agarwal
  • Harminder Singh
What is the registered address of Satya?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Satya is 34 Babar Lane Bengali Market, New Delhi, Delhi, 110001, India.
What is the official website of Satya?
The official website of Satya is https://satyagroups.in.
What is the ROC code of Satya?
Satya ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Satya?
Satya is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Satya - is it listed or unlisted?
Satya is a Unlisted company.
Does Satya have subsidiaries?
Satya has 3 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Satya?
Satya is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Satya associated with?
Satya lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers - Real Estate. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Satya have?
Available records indicate roughly 2 employees for Satya. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Satya have GST registrations on file?
Satya shows 3 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Satya?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Satya.
How do I contact Satya?
Use the official website at https://satyagroups.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Satya?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Satya?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Satya (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2024, net worth is about ₹ -17.23 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.