Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited - Company overview

Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29309K…

2019-10-24 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted
View plans
RE Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
7.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
6.24 cr
COMPANY AGE
6 Years 6 Months
since 2019-10-24
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
-3.10 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
3.10 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-26 16:16:32

About Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited

Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29309KA2019PTC129033). Business overview includes Machinery and Equipment (Industrial Machinery Manufacturing), incorporated on October 24, 2019 (7+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹11.79 Cr with a loss of ₹1.65 Cr. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 31 people.

Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
  • Location #14 Cedar, 2Nd Fl,Bangalore Cooperative Industrial Estate, Old Madras Road, Dooravani Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560016
  • Website rommelag.com
CIN / LLPINU29309KA2019PTC129033
Company No.129033
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2019-10-24
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

G
Director | Since 2021-05-05
R
Director | Since 2019-11-11
T
Director | Since 2019-10-24

Charges Overview

Others : 3.10 cr
The Hongkong And Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited : 12.50 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open -3.10 cr
Satisfied 3.10 cr
LenderAmountStatus
The Hongkong And Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited
Creation Date: 07 Feb 2024
12.50 Lakh Open
Others
Creation Date: 05 Dec 2019
3.10 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited
What is CIN of Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited is U29309KA2019PTC129033. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 129033 as per MCA.
When was Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited incorporated?
Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited was incorporated 6 years 6 months ago on 24 Oct 2019.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited is ₹ 62,400,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 70,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited: Gert Robert Hansen, Ralf Paul Bouffleur, Thankachan Thomas.
  • Gert Robert Hansen
  • Ralf Paul Bouffleur
  • Thankachan Thomas
What is the registered address of Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited is #14 Cedar, 2Nd Fl,Bangalore Cooperative Industrial Estate, Old Madras Road, Dooravani Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560016, India.
What is the official website of Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited?
The official website of Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited is https://rommelag.com.
What is the ROC code of Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited?
Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited?
Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited?
Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited associated with?
Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Machinery and Equipment - Industrial Machinery Manufacturing - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited have?
Available records indicate roughly 31 employees for Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited.
How do I contact Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://rommelag.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Rommelag Engineering India Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 4.85 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.