Moveinsync Technology Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

Moveinsync is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA2009PTC073816). Business overvi…

2009-06-24 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
MT Moveinsync Technology Solutions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.55 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.35 cr
COMPANY AGE
16 Years 10 Months
since 2009-06-24
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-27
OPEN CHARGES
3
68.02 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
3
10.23 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
5
Updated: 2025-04-15 08:19:28

About Moveinsync

Moveinsync is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA2009PTC073816). Business overview includes Information Technology (SaaS (Software as a Service) Providers), incorporated on June 24, 2009 (17+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2024, the company reported revenue of ₹437.77 Cr with a profit of ₹69.44 Lakh. It has 5 active directors. The company employs approximately 820 people.

SaaS (Software as a Service) Providers Ride-Hailing Services
  • Location # 1St,2Nd,3Rd,4Th Floors, S/No. 439, Sector-4, Hsr Layout, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560102
  • Website moveinsync.com
CIN / LLPINU72200KA2009PTC073816
Company No.073816
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2009-06-24
Date of AGM2024-09-27
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Moveinsync

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (5)

A
Director | Since 2009-06-24
S
Nominee Director | Since 2014-08-13
D
Director | Since 2009-06-24
S
Nominee Director | Since 2014-08-13
V
Nominee Director | Since 2024-02-13

Charges Overview

Hdfc Bank Limited : 58.25 cr
Yes Bank Limited : 15.00 cr
State Bank Of India : 5.73 cr
The Hongkong And Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited : 5.00 cr
Sidbi : 2.00 cr
Open Charges: 3 Satisfied Charges: 3
Open 68.02 cr
Satisfied 10.23 cr
LenderAmountStatus
The Hongkong And Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited
Creation Date: 29 Jan 2025
5.00 cr Open
Yes Bank Limited
Creation Date: 16 Sep 2024
15.00 cr Open
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 28 Oct 2021
58.25 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-99.29

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Moveinsync
What is CIN of Moveinsync?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Moveinsync is U72200KA2009PTC073816. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 073816 as per MCA.
When was Moveinsync incorporated?
Moveinsync was incorporated 16 years 10 months ago on 24 Jun 2009.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Moveinsync?
The paid-up capital of Moveinsync is ₹ 13,522,200.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 15,505,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Moveinsync?
Currently 5 directors are associated with Moveinsync: Akash Maheshwari, Samir Kumar, Deepesh Agarwal, Suresh Shanmugham, Vishal Vijay Gupta.
  • Akash Maheshwari
  • Samir Kumar
  • Deepesh Agarwal
  • Suresh Shanmugham
  • Vishal Vijay Gupta
What is the registered address of Moveinsync?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Moveinsync is # 1St,2Nd,3Rd,4Th Floors, S/No. 439, Sector-4, Hsr Layout, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560102, India.
What is the official website of Moveinsync?
The official website of Moveinsync is https://moveinsync.com.
What is the ROC code of Moveinsync?
Moveinsync ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Moveinsync?
Moveinsync is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Moveinsync - is it listed or unlisted?
Moveinsync is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Moveinsync?
Moveinsync is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Moveinsync associated with?
Moveinsync lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - SaaS (Software as a Service) Providers - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Moveinsync have?
Available records indicate roughly 820 employees for Moveinsync. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Moveinsync have GST registrations on file?
Moveinsync shows 5 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Moveinsync?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Moveinsync.
How do I contact Moveinsync?
Use the official website at https://moveinsync.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Moveinsync?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Moveinsync?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Moveinsync (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2024, net worth is about ₹ 146.29 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.