Cbl Data Science Private Limited - Company overview

Insta Financials is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72501KA2016PTC092387). Business …

2016-04-19 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CD Cbl Data Science Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.39 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 0 Months
since 2016-04-19
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-25 12:06:11

About Insta Financials

Insta Financials is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72501KA2016PTC092387). Business overview includes Financial Services (Credit Rating Agencies), incorporated on April 19, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹2.42 Cr with a profit of ₹29.50 Lakh. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 12 people.

Credit Rating Agencies
  • Location Lakshmi Venkateshwara Nilaya, Yamakka Layout, Jai Jawan Street, R.M Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560016
  • Website instafinancials.com
CIN / LLPINU72501KA2016PTC092387
Company No.092387
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2016-04-19
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Insta Financials

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

R
Director | Since 2016-04-19
M
Director | Since 2016-04-19

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Professional, Scientific and Technical-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Insta Financials
What is CIN of Insta Financials?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Insta Financials is U72501KA2016PTC092387. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 092387 as per MCA.
When was Insta Financials incorporated?
Insta Financials was incorporated 10 years 25 days ago on 19 Apr 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Insta Financials?
The paid-up capital of Insta Financials is ₹ 138,890.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Insta Financials?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Insta Financials: Raji Mohammed, Manickam Rajesh Anand.
  • Raji Mohammed
  • Manickam Rajesh Anand
What is the registered address of Insta Financials?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Insta Financials is Lakshmi Venkateshwara Nilaya, Yamakka Layout, Jai Jawan Street, R.M Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560016, India.
What is the official website of Insta Financials?
The official website of Insta Financials is https://instafinancials.com.
What is the ROC code of Insta Financials?
Insta Financials ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Insta Financials?
Insta Financials is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Insta Financials - is it listed or unlisted?
Insta Financials is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Insta Financials?
Insta Financials is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Insta Financials associated with?
Insta Financials lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Credit Rating Agencies - Professional, Scientific and Technical. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Insta Financials have?
Available records indicate roughly 12 employees for Insta Financials. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Insta Financials have GST registrations on file?
Insta Financials shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Insta Financials?
Use the official website at https://instafinancials.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Insta Financials?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Insta Financials?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Insta Financials (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 2.01 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.