Corelogic (India) Services Private Limited - Company overview

Corelogic (India) is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India (CIN U74900KA2009FTC049371). …

2009-03-13 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
C( Corelogic (India) Services Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
22.63 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
17 Years 2 Months
since 2009-03-13
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-25
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-12-16 10:36:37

About Corelogic (India)

Corelogic (India) is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India (CIN U74900KA2009FTC049371). Business overview includes Financial Services (Diversified Financial Services), incorporated on March 13, 2009 (17+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹4.68 Cr with a profit of ₹43.84 Lakh. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 19 people.

Diversified Financial Services
  • Location Quest Offices,Raheja Towers, No.26/27 10Th Floor, Mahatma Gandhi Road, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560001
  • Website corelogic.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINU74900KA2009FTC049371
Company No.049371
ClassificationPrivate Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India
Incorporation Date2009-03-13
Date of AGM2025-09-25
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Corelogic (India)

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Whole-time director | Since 2021-09-27
J
Director | Since 2019-06-29

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Professional, Scientific and Technical-100
Professional, Scientific and Technical-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Corelogic (India)
What is CIN of Corelogic (India)?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Corelogic (India) is U74900KA2009FTC049371. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 049371 as per MCA.
When was Corelogic (India) incorporated?
Corelogic (India) was incorporated 17 years 2 months ago on 13 Mar 2009.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Corelogic (India)?
The paid-up capital of Corelogic (India) is ₹ 2,263,080.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 10,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Corelogic (India)?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Corelogic (India): Atul Srikanth Bhat, John Kevin Stumpf.
  • Atul Srikanth Bhat
  • John Kevin Stumpf
What is the registered address of Corelogic (India)?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Corelogic (India) is Quest Offices,Raheja Towers, No.26/27 10Th Floor, Mahatma Gandhi Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560001, India.
What is the official website of Corelogic (India)?
The official website of Corelogic (India) is https://corelogic.com.
What is the ROC code of Corelogic (India)?
Corelogic (India) ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Corelogic (India)?
Corelogic (India) is classified as Private Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India.
Corelogic (India) - is it listed or unlisted?
Corelogic (India) is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Corelogic (India)?
Corelogic (India) is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Corelogic (India) associated with?
Corelogic (India) lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Diversified Financial Services - Professional, Scientific and Technical. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Corelogic (India) have?
Available records indicate roughly 19 employees for Corelogic (India). Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Corelogic (India) have GST registrations on file?
Corelogic (India) shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Corelogic (India)?
Use the official website at https://corelogic.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Corelogic (India)?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Corelogic (India)?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Corelogic (India) (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 4.36 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.