Rps Industries Private Limited - Company overview

Rps Industries Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101TG2007PTC0531…

2007-03-15 Patancheru, Telangana Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
RI Rps Industries Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
9.68 cr
COMPANY AGE
19 Years 1 Months
since 2007-03-15
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-20
OPEN CHARGES
7
216.19 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
2
27.37 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-25 05:15:12

About Rps Industries Private Limited

Rps Industries Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101TG2007PTC053122). Business overview includes Agriculture (Agri Support Services), incorporated on March 15, 2007 (19+ years old), headquartered in Patancheru, Telangana, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2021, the company reported revenue of ₹42.06 Lakh with a profit of ₹18,626. It has 3 active directors.

Agri Support Services
  • Location Plot No. G 57/2, Patancheru, Telangana - 502319
Name History
CIN / LLPINU70101TG2007PTC053122
Company No.053122
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2007-03-15
Date of AGM2024-09-20
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Rps Industries Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

S
Whole-time director | Since 2018-04-10
R
Director | Since 2007-03-15
A
Director | Since 2007-03-15

Charges Overview

Others : 189.00 cr
Tata Capital Financial Services Limited : 12.00 cr
Open Charges: 7 Satisfied Charges: 2
Open 216.19 cr
Satisfied 27.37 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 03 Feb 2025
5.00 cr Open
Tata Capital Financial Services Limited
Creation Date: 08 Aug 2023
12.00 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 07 Aug 2023
10.00 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Agriculture, forestry, fishing-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Rps Industries Private Limited
What is CIN of Rps Industries Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Rps Industries Private Limited is U70101TG2007PTC053122. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 053122 as per MCA.
When was Rps Industries Private Limited incorporated?
Rps Industries Private Limited was incorporated 19 years 2 months ago on 15 Mar 2007.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Rps Industries Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Rps Industries Private Limited is ₹ 96,804,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Rps Industries Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Rps Industries Private Limited: Swati Sinha, Rabindra Prasad Sinha, Amit Raj Sinha.
  • Swati Sinha
  • Rabindra Prasad Sinha
  • Amit Raj Sinha
What is the registered address of Rps Industries Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Rps Industries Private Limited is Plot No. G 57/2, General Park, Ip, Sultanpur, Patancheru, Telangana, 502319, India.
What is the ROC code of Rps Industries Private Limited?
Rps Industries Private Limited ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Rps Industries Private Limited?
Rps Industries Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Rps Industries Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Rps Industries Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Rps Industries Private Limited?
Rps Industries Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Patancheru, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Rps Industries Private Limited associated with?
Rps Industries Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Agriculture - Agri Support Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Rps Industries Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Rps Industries Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Rps Industries Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Rps Industries Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Rps Industries Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Rps Industries Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Rps Industries Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2021, net worth is about ₹ 7.31 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.